Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Copley Invitational Part 2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew LoznianuStow
2Grace SwihartLake High School
3Bryan MoorePerry
4Jackson MooreStow
5Sydney ParsonsMassillon Washington High School
6Garrett PreusserWadsworth
Fin.Christian ArnoldWooster
Fin.Ayden MartinPerry
Fin.Nadia FarrellStow
Fin.Lukas ProminskiStow
Fin.Jacob ColemanNorthwest High School
Fin.Tyler BurkholderPerry
Fin.Chad WagnerStow
Fin.Jenny BaniyaStow
Fin.Sarah CruzPerry
Fin.Andrew BrantschStow
Fin.James PageNorthwest High School
Fin.Kristian LeseureStow
Fin.Sophia GageLake High School
Fin.Cameron HerveyPerry
Fin.Jaelyn TillisonPerry
Fin.Mylee AustinWooster
Fin.Karla McCormickWadsworth
Fin.Andrew HetrickNorthwest High School
Fin.Avalon WattsNorton
Fin.Mason PardeeNorton
Fin.Alex YokleyLake High School
Fin.Lilly FlemingPerry
Fin.Reshika TamangOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Eva OgleWooster
Fin.Brady LittleNorton

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah SimontonOur Lady of the Elms
2Sam HudiaPerry
3Natalie HarenPerry
3Grace HillPerry
4Cee ClendenningWadsworth
5Kaitlyn RitterNorthwest High School
6Bridget LivingstonePerry
Fin.Audrey BrownCopley
Fin.Nitin RajanCopley
Fin.Peyton TeterGlenOak
Fin.Austin TriplettPerry
Fin.Emily ChikoskyStow
Fin.Peyton StalderPerry
Fin.Lilly BlackertNorton
Fin.Nicholas SchneiderWadsworth
Fin.Victoria BoyerPerry
Fin.Hannah PartschOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Madison McMullenOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Francesca CodispotiGlenOak
Fin.Jonah RothschildCopley
Fin.Emma CartNorton
Fin.Audrey GrayPerry
Fin.Mackenzie FondriestGlenOak

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Averie MyersNorton
2Ella EmbryStow
3Kallie FooteNorton
4Charlotte RaketichJackson H.S.
5Lucas DavisWooster
6Lily HozaGlenOak
Fin.Leslie DragerWooster
Fin.Ana SekulicNorthwest High School
Fin.Aurora ReaKeystone High School
Fin.Tamia AkersNorthwest High School
Fin.Amaya RayePerry
Fin.Kaelynn NewtonPerry
Fin.Kai WeltlichWooster
Fin.Sophia ThomasGlenOak
Fin.Savannah PowellStrasburg
Fin.Kendall RandolphWadsworth
Fin.Kira SyriosNorthwest High School
Fin.Austin DrabekPerry
Fin.Elizabeth FerkoPerry
Fin.Michael BlankenshipNorton
Fin.Gabe VosslerWooster

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allyson Ulrich and Reid LeniganPerry
2Cecelia Lattime and Otis SchoenbergStow
3Johnny Burkhart and Stella BreuersWadsworth
4Dane Kuzma and Gretchen SnyderWooster
5Hannah Peters and Maggie Somerville*Norton
6Jack Frichtl and Nico OllierWooster
Fin.Allison Snyder and Max StavnezerWooster
Fin.Charolette Knicely and Kira SyriosNorthwest High School
Fin.Kayli Holcomb and Micah McNeillNorthwest High School
Fin.Chloe Pimpas and Janaeya ParhamGlenOak
Fin.Mackenzie Fondriest and Peyton TeterGlenOak
Fin.Matthew Graf and Salem KallaNorthwest High School
Fin.Ann Hilson and Hayden JonesPerry
Fin.Denny Hazen and Hayden BrownNorton
Fin.Evan Sirgo and Shade MyersMassillon Washington High School

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe WeifordPerry
2Aidan BurkeWooster
3Kayla KnepperPerry
4Evelyn KregerPerry
5Quinn RobinsonCVCA
6Lilleonna WoodsPerry
Fin.Ryder KehresStow
Fin.Isabela HoustonGlenOak
Fin.Evan ButcherNorton
Fin.Alex RobinsonCVCA
Fin.Corbin DemiterWadsworth
Fin.Dominic PerryNorton
Fin.Lynae J. FriddleNorton
Fin.Sam BosslerPerry
Fin.Violet ThomasStrasburg
Fin.James BunnellGlenOak
Fin.Hector StuderStow
Fin.Troy MalonePerry
Fin.Mason FrazeePerry
Fin.Shelby DavidsonNorthwest High School
Fin.Lily TorrisiWooster
Fin.Owen BlakenshipMassillon Washington High School

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia GrayNorton
2RoseAnna GonderPerry
3Isabella MillerPerry
4Izabela ByrdMassillon Washington High School
5Disa PatelWooster
6Gregory KarasekNorthwest High School
Fin.Kaydence MarshPerry
Fin.Laurel BalcomJackson H.S.
Fin.Mary Anne JohnsonJackson H.S.
Fin.Natalie LaymonLake High School
Fin.Lucas HlavacekPerry
Fin.Kayleigh FetherolfNorthwest High School
Fin.Drew NieporteGlenOak
Fin.Brianna WaytsNorthwest High School
Fin.Brady SchandelPerry
Fin.Emma RokeOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Swetha SujendranJackson H.S.
Fin.Ava BaysLake High School
Fin.Priscilla ZavalaCopley
Fin.Chris BrownNorthwest High School
Fin.Hazel ParramoreOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Jenny OstlundStow
Fin.Caroline DresselCVCA
Fin.Tyah CampbellCopley

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roxanne WarstlerPerry
2Isha NagajothiJackson H.S.
3Keira WrightPerry
4Manav RawalJackson H.S.
5Shakthi PrabhakaranJackson H.S.
6Addison KregerPerry
Fin.Shiv NagajothiJackson H.S.
Fin.Anisha RawalJackson H.S.
Fin.Sydney SowaGlenOak
Fin.Steven AmanatidesGlenOak
Fin.Tristan MillerWooster
Fin.Rishitej NagubandiJackson H.S.
Fin.Jacob GaoCopley
Fin.Aaron VandegriftWooster
Fin.Charles CavanaughCopley
Fin.Noah SchandelGlenOak
Fin.Riley HollwagerNorthwest High School
Fin.Tristan WorrellNorthwest High School
Fin.Lillie CarmonyCopley
Fin.Alex ZavalaCopley

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Lincoln-Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan KleinhenzWooster
2Sebastian IstnickJackson H.S.
3Evelyn JohnsonJackson H.S.
4Danielle StanleyGlenOak
5Kaleb RuefPerry
6Joshua JordanStow
Fin.Luke A. WagnerPerry
Fin.Addy GerbickWooster
Fin.Anthony SwigartJackson H.S.
Fin.Liberty DownardPerry
Fin.Alex NguyenCopley
Fin.Layla WickhamPerry
Fin.Aiden WatersCopley
Fin.Annie NoserWooster
Fin.Margaret JohnsonJackson H.S.
Fin.Carson ButusovGlenOak
Fin.Kyle MeonskeStow
Fin.Jack SummersGlenOak
Fin.Ayah AbbasCopley
Fin.Alexander FyePerry
Fin.Morgan PomeskyPerry
Fin.Nate ByrneWooster
Fin.Alex EbersoleNorthwest High School
Fin.Logan TormasiPerry
Fin.Mari OrnGlenOak
Fin.Michelle ClarkStow
Fin.Jamie WalterWadsworth
Fin.Andrew FaluhelyiStow
Fin.Will SandersGlenOak
Fin.Teresa ChermakWadsworth

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Trenton NickelsPerry
2Samuel HarperMassillon Washington High School
3Addison SeeleyJackson H.S.
4Johari Abdul-ZahirGlenOak
5Evelyn KregerPerry
6Saige WilsonNorton
Fin.Nezar ShakakiCopley
Fin.Faith GonderPerry
Fin.Anna CruzPerry
Fin.Keiryn KeenerWooster
Fin.Leah EchelberryPerry
Fin.Zoe McCullyGlenOak
Fin.Taylor NoeGlenOak
Fin.Macy BakerPerry
Fin.Sarah HarnerCVCA
Fin.Mariam Al-AbidNorthwest High School
Fin.Avneet SinghWadsworth
Fin.Brandalynn MizerWooster

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Violet ThomasStrasburg
2Tamia AkersNorthwest High School
3Dan DankoPerry
4Malak ZamanStow
5Morgan EdwardsWooster
6Perrin LeasureStow
Fin.Isabelle CastellucciWooster
Fin.Leah BackusPerry
Fin.Maggie Somerville*Norton
Fin.Charolette KnicelyNorthwest High School
Fin.Nathalia JimenezWooster
Fin.Adam GerberPerry
Fin.Emily PowersLake High School
Fin.Ava HitchingsNorton
Fin.Hayden CalmeseOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Marlie DavalaPerry
Fin.Jackson GrafePerry
Fin.Leah MenegayLake High School
Fin.Katie BrooksGlenOak
Fin.Makenna AultMassillon Washington High School
Fin.Raven JohnsonNorton
Fin.Francesca FosterNorton
Fin.Bishop CuppMassillon Washington High School
Fin.Natalie OberlinPerry
Fin.Zari ItangataPerry
Fin.Isabell KeimerMassillon Washington High School
Fin.Victoria MartinOur Lady of the Elms

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Harrison Rothschild and Sullivan MariottiCopley
2Alaina Sayre and Evan UpdegraffStow
3Liliana Ramey and Molly UtterbackGlenOak
4Anna Trenta and Talie KochCVCA
5Madalyn Harrison and Zachary NesbittPerry
6Carter Parsons and Reese McQuaidWadsworth
Fin.Kariane Elson and Sang PhamPerry
Fin.Derek Rissler and Montez HernandezStrasburg
Fin.Anna Crooks and Charlotte WoodmanseeCopley
Fin.James Newton and Owen PedaniNorthwest High School
Fin.Asher Helsel and William GirdlestoneJackson H.S.
Fin.Duncan Hass and Riley EdmondsJackson H.S.
Fin.Blayne Gaddis and Marc IonescuWooster
Fin.Andrew Klush and Grayson MaghesStow
Fin.Anna Resanovich and Opal ShaheenGlenOak
Fin.Clive Horn and Deacon WeihrauchCVCA

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe BackusPerry
2Daniel JeonWooster
3Zachary DyrlundGlenOak
4Cam'Ron AjebeGlenOak
5Ishan TripathyJackson H.S.
6Katie SiffCVCA
Fin.Ananya SharmaOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Ella BobrowiczPerry
Fin.Ava MassaroWooster
Fin.Stephanie BouserhalJackson H.S.
Fin.Malcolm BrownCVCA
Fin.Griffin MooreStow
Fin.Rogan AllenStow
Fin.Zackary TatarNorthwest High School
Fin.Katherine ZakariJackson H.S.
Fin.Katz YoungOur Lady of the Elms
Fin.Devin GreeneMassillon Washington High School
Fin.Rohan SriramJackson H.S.
Fin.Ashlynn HixenbaughPerry
Fin.Aleca LautenschlegerPerry
Fin.Sofia RafiqueJackson H.S.
Fin.Eli MooreMassillon Washington High School
Fin.Gloria Rivera-HollarMassillon Washington High School
Fin.Preston ReinhartMassillon Washington High School

Click here to return to the main Copley Invitational Part 2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102