Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Domestic Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben MoisanWest Anchorage High School
2Ella JohanknechtWest Anchorage High School
3Piper BloomSoldotna High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1River WatsonRobert Service High School
2Aurora FunkSoldotna High School
3Kayla KalafutHomer High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dayus Geysbeek and Poppy SmithHomer High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasper Davis and Lena HaneyWest Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Extemp Commentary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kira MooreSouth Anchorage High School
2Salafa SaulalaWest Anchorage High School
3Madison ArreolaEagle River High School
4Spencer CoHomer High School
5Lena HaneyWest Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Foreign Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicholas LopezSoldotna High School
2Wayne BarnumChugiak High School
3Neil Brown West Anchorage High School
4Levi WilliansonWest Anchorage High School
5Ryan BuchananSoldotna High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Autumn StoneWest Anchorage High School
2person2Homer High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Improv Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dayus Geysbeek and Raiden Skorski-O'DonnellHomer High School
2Dane Lester and Roey McCowanWest Anchorage High School
3Alex Brock and Erin AllenHomer High School
4Logan Dias and Sierra MullikinHomer High School
5KJ Schneider and Teagan KuberSouth Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Roey McCowanWest Anchorage High School
2Salafa SaulalaWest Anchorage High School
3Jeren NashSoldotna High School
4Ella GustafsonHomer High School
5Cy GarciaSoldotna High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben LittleChugiak High School
2Ahmad AlimiBartlett High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan BuchananSoldotna High School
2Lena HaneyWest Anchorage High School
3person5Homer High School
4Autumn StoneWest Anchorage High School
5Anna SpringerHomer High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Pantomime

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dersu Seater and Kawika KhachadoorianBettye Davis East Anchorage HS
2Shayla SmithSoldotna High School
3Bruno Bookaman, Jasper Davis, Lena Haney and Levi WilliansonWest Anchorage High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Moisan and Jasper DavisWest Anchorage High School
2Salafa Saulala and Sam FinemanWest Anchorage High School
3Cyrus Warren and Journey Hornbuckle CarrBartlett High School
4Atticus Franklin and Peter UlofishioBartlett High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dane Lester and Ella JohanknechtWest Anchorage High School
2Kyla Moore and Olivia MeierChugiak High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adalya Mutini, Alessandra Kussro, Finn D'Amato, Kira Moore, KJ Schneider, Nyx Boyd and Teagan KuberSouth Anchorage High School
2Amelia McBride, Dersu Seater, Dorothy Armstrong and Gwen EaglestonBettye Davis East Anchorage HS
3Dayus Geysbeek, Erin Allen, Logan Dias, Poppy Smith and Raiden Skorski-O'DonnellHomer High School
4Ian Barclay, Jackson Cook, Rowan Campbell , Sarah Lazenby and Scout Brunswick Chugiak High School
5Ben Little, Jacob Nedrow, Kyla Moore, Olivia Meier and Wayne BarnumChugiak High School
6Alex Brock, person8, Shyanne Faulkner and Sierra MullikinHomer High School

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

Solo Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Scout Brunswick Chugiak High School
2Aurora FunkSoldotna High School
3Alessandra KussroSouth Anchorage High School
4Ian BarclayChugiak High School
5Honour DrathA.J. Dimond

Click here to return to the main Chugiak Invitational DDF Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102