Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival - Event results

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Children's Literature (HS ONLY)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson AlgeoMarist School
1sophia milianSamuel W Wolfson High School
3Lucy PearsonSamuel W Wolfson High School
4Anna Claire EubankSamuel W Wolfson High School
5Koko GrundlerFremont High School Speech & Debate
6Nika ZiperFremont High School Speech & Debate

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Declamation (HS/MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Armaan SinghVelasquez Academy
2Brayden JiangThomas R. Grover Middle School
2Ginelle FernandesWAMS Forensics
4Levi MellorPrinceton Academy
4Aarav LallaVelasquez Academy
6Declan ShayPrinceton Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Dramatic/Humorous Interp (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaavya RaghamanVelasquez Academy
2Ishani PillaiWAMS Forensics

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Duo Interp (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth McCall and Maxwell WatkinsMarist School
2Charlie Parker and Logan BjerkeMarist School
3Ephrata Tesfaye and Kaitlyn EscaygMarist School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Informative Speaking (HS/MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brayden JiangThomas R. Grover Middle School
2Ben ZhengVelasquez Academy
3Vincent LiPrinceton Academy
4Jack CrosbyPrinceton Academy
5Jaice WilliamsonSan Lorenzo Valley High School
6Haruko JaraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
6Armaan SinghVelasquez Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Original Oratory (HS/MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex ZatuchneyHunterdon Central Regional High School
2Arhan RaviFremont High School Speech & Debate
3Preston ButlerSamuel W Wolfson High School
4Miles HoognerSan Lorenzo Valley High School
5Luke ShaefferSamuel W Wolfson High School
6David WerstlerColumbus Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Poetry Interpretation (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kialee BeltranHudson Arts and Science Charter School
2Haylie ParkStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
3Joseph LadigboluPrinceton Academy
4Laney RiveraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
5Jonathan Ivey-OladejiPrinceton Academy
6Levi MellorPrinceton Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Pro Con Challenge (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Owen WalkerFrontier Academy
2Maximus WangPrinceton Academy
3Mathew RobinsonPrinceton Academy
4Rebecca ColeWest Marshall
5Yidrew ChenPrinceton Academy
6Justin ZhangPrinceton Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Program Oral Interp (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hudson McKinneySan Lorenzo Valley High School
2Kai WildbergerSan Lorenzo Valley High School
3Simon EllefsonSan Lorenzo Valley High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Prose Interpretation (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe RiveraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
2Theodore DuganPrinceton Academy
2Ashley FordWest Marshall
4Valentina HerreraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
5Vallery PalenciaHudson Arts and Science Charter School
6Lizkarla GarrigaHudson Arts and Science Charter School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

Prose/Poetry Interpretation (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth McCallMarist School
2Hudson McKinneySan Lorenzo Valley High School
3Faiza KhaledMarist School
4Kai WildbergerSan Lorenzo Valley High School
5Yasmin Jean-PierreMarist School
6Joshua GabrielsonSan Lorenzo Valley High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

THEMED Congressional Debate (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brandon LanVelasquez Academy
2Jun JiangVelasquez Academy
3Brian LeVelasquez Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

THEMED Congressional Debate (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Melody ChenVelasquez Academy
2Vedant TalwalkarVelasquez Academy
3Raina KimVelasquez Academy
4Reena ChengHudson Arts and Science Charter School
5Imrane LachhebHudson Arts and Science Charter School
6Bella KimVelasquez Academy

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

THEMED Original Spoken Word Poetry (HS/MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachael SnowssonWAMS Forensics
2Elaine YanStuart Country Day School of the Sacred Heart
3Simon EllefsonSan Lorenzo Valley High School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

THEMED Prepared Prompt (HS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John LiuVelasquez Academy
1Melody WangVelasquez Academy
3Carly KritzerMarist School
3Rohan GuptaRandolph High School
5Jaice WilliamsonSan Lorenzo Valley High School
6Abby LindseyMarist School
6Ian GaffneyMarist School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

THEMED Prepeared Prompt (MS)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max PengVelasquez Academy
2Jayden LuPrinceton Academy
3Constantin BellmannWarren Middle School Forensics
4Chloe RiveraHudson Arts and Science Charter School
5Emily LaracuenteHudson Arts and Science Charter School
6Mikaylah SalcedoHudson Arts and Science Charter School

Click here to return to the main NJSDL May 2024 Speech Festival page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42