Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella ErdmannMelrose
2Liberty MosmanAlbany High School
3Nate HoweChokio-Alberta

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora WrightWest Central Area
2Abigail StephensAlbany High School
3Alex MoschoMelrose
4Camden HoytUnderwood
5Liem BublitzMelrose

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nora ThompsonSauk Centre
2Katrina LindstromUnderwood
3Gabriella BartholetMorris
4Beaux AsheMinnewaska
5Tegan BrandonBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella Erdmann and Zoe HoeschenMelrose
2Bria Mayers and Katrina LindstromUnderwood
3Allison Albrecht and Anna DemetriouMorris
4Greta Randleman and Meadow GullicksonMinnewaska
5Jolene Bieringer and Livia JennissenSauk Centre

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cora AbramsonFergus Falls Middle School
2Ayla HoffFergus Falls Middle School
3Rebecca WelleMelrose
4John HafvensteinBenson High School Speech
5Monika FrericksMelrose

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1McKenna GeonesUnderwood
2Abigail KoltesMelrose
3Kayden GresethMinnewaska
4Bowen SchleisParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Indigo MandanFergus Falls Middle School
2Aria HammondMelrose
3McKenna GeonesUnderwood

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Isaiah GilkMelrose
2Rebecca AhlersParkers Prairie
3Wesley RichardsMorris
4Kaylee ImholteAlbany High School
5Frederick ScottBattle Lake Speech Team

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sophia HansonMinnewaska
2Abby HerkenhoffMelrose
3Neveah KoepParkers Prairie
4Jaeda PorterParkers Prairie
5Emily EttelMelrose

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Donavin AndersonParkers Prairie
2Ann HanauskaAlbany High School
3Maggie HoekstraUnderwood
4Tessa HennessyChokio-Alberta

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannalou CatheyBattle Lake Speech Team
2Aria HammondMelrose
3Kaydence MiddendorfMinnewaska
4Molly BerlingerMorris
5Breanna PexsaParkers Prairie

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delia TebruggeBattle Lake Speech Team
2McKinnely BoslParkers Prairie
3Bria MayersUnderwood
4Milah HallMinnewaska
5Sophia HansonMinnewaska

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aranza Guerrero LaraMorris
2Breanna PexsaParkers Prairie
3Zoe HoeschenMelrose
4Addisyn PikopUnderwood
5Taylor KilanowskiAlbany High School

Click here to return to the main Morris Area Jr. High Speech Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102