Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dalton Amen and Karter KinkaidMalcolm
2Easton Fiala and Evan PierceLouisville
3Ethan Steele and Lily HarrahAuburn High School
4Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn CowleyAuburn High School
5Cecilia Sisco and Lizzie RohAquinas Catholic
6Jack Hayes and Lucy HayesAuburn High School
Fin.Brenna Sayer and Nathanial CordraySyracuse

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cooper SchelkopfLincoln Lutheran
2Bri RossElmwood Murdock Schools
3Ethan SteeleAuburn High School
4Marissa StabenLouisville
5Alden McKnightPlattsmouth High School
6Marion DayElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luke ReiterAquinas Catholic
2Gracie EnsrudMalcolm
3Nate MaddoxMalcolm
4Allie CouronLouisville
5Esten HydeAuburn High School
6Tanner BarryLouisville

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Humorous

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PopeElmwood Murdock Schools
2Easton FialaLouisville
3Veronica FritschWahoo-Bishop Neumann
4Dalton AmenMalcolm
5Lucy HayesAuburn High School
6Logan SchumacherMalcolm

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lillian DaltonMalcolm
2Siri DoddapaneniOmaha Brownell-Talbot
3Jack HayesAuburn High School
4Sarah MurrayConcordia
5Will FoxElmwood Murdock Schools
6Flora DaltonAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

OID

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dalton Amen, Karter Kinkaid, Lillian Dalton, Madi Pavlik and Scarlett BattlesMalcolm
2Dayton Carlson, Easton Fiala, Hailey Caughron, Marissa Staben and Tanner BarryLouisville
3Averi Hogue, Eva Knippelmeyer, Macy Howard and Marion DayElmwood Murdock Schools
4Addison Fankhauser, Alexa Janssen, Beau Thomas, Ethan Steele and Solomon JacobitzAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gracie EnsrudMalcolm
2Maya KabesWahoo-Bishop Neumann
3Will PlattElmwood Murdock Schools
4Hunter StevensonAuburn High School
5Ana IsomAshland-Greenwood
6Izzy FaubionMalcolm

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Luci BrockhausMalcolm
2Averi HogueElmwood Murdock Schools
3Lilyan BeckerAuburn High School
4Addison FankhauserAuburn High School
5Madi PavlikMalcolm
6Tate HainAquinas Catholic

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Program of Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PopeElmwood Murdock Schools
2Taryn CowleyAuburn High School
3Lilyan BeckerAuburn High School
4Karter KinkaidMalcolm
5Preston StuckwischLincoln Lutheran
6Angelina BhandariOmaha Brownell-Talbot

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

Serious

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hailey CaughronLouisville
2Cecilia SiscoAquinas Catholic
3Luci BrockhausMalcolm
4Paige WilliamsAshland-Greenwood
5Elsa SchleiningMalcolm
6Ayden JohnsonConestoga

Click here to return to the main Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101