Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Easton GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Lillian NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Olivia WojahnThief River Falls
4Jay HodneWarroad
5Avery HrubyFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Sylviea OverlyWarroad

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janessa KunstlebenEast Grand Forks
2Chase PierceFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Hayden ShulstadRed Lake County
4Emma HellerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Ivan LuckowCrookston

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Juno SchauerBlackduck
2Abby MackeyBlackduck
3Javyn EidelbesThief River Falls
4Nick ThompsonRoseau
5Shayla AzureCrookston
6Matthew LarsenRoseau

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate Kennedy and Levi DieterRoseau
2Daxton Menlove and Tijah MenloveRoseau
3Shayla Azure and Zachariah PlanteCrookston
4Bret Westby and Easton GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Allison Johnson and Gabrielle CrandallThief River Falls
6Maggie Nelson and Tyler BryanRoseau

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruby OsweilerRoseau
2Maria GreenFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Bralynne DrevlowThief River Falls
4Addison WendtFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Mykayla PetersonRed Lake County
6Ava SuttonBlackduck

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carter BruceThief River Falls
2Chase PierceFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke DrevlowThief River Falls
2Olivia MiettinenBlackduck
3Ciara MitznerRed Lake County
4Heidi SteinbrennerFosston/Bagley Speech Team

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison CarlinFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Mya Fallon NicholsonThief River Falls
3Melissa BjerkeFosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Darius MahEast Grand Forks
5Sebastian BushBlackduck
6Zachariah PlanteCrookston

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah DudychaRed Lake County
2Kaden FreemanBlackduck
3Brenna DrevlowThief River Falls
4Jay HodneWarroad
5Wyatt JuelsonBlackduck
6Izzie ThibodeauWarroad

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maximus KatsoulisBlackduck
2Olivia WojahnThief River Falls
3Bella PetrovichEast Grand Forks
4Leah JohanneckCrookston
5James DanosFosston/Bagley Speech Team
6Haley VossCrookston

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mykenna IndvikEast Grand Forks
2Peyton WilliamsRed Lake County
3Reygan McCannaRoseau
4Penny GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Rebeka RojasRoseau
6Elliot LhotkaMahnomen/Waubun

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Javyn EidelbesThief River Falls
2Teegyn BensonThief River Falls
3Olivia MiettinenBlackduck
4Taylor CarlsonWarroad
5Elizabeth KennedyRoseau
6Anna NoldenBlackduck

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andraya BakkenThief River Falls
2Autumn CareyBlackduck
3Lily OlmsteadCrookston
4Brenden MenloveRoseau

Click here to return to the main 17th Annual Plummer Lions Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102