Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

ECNC - Event results

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Hayes and Lucy HayesAuburn High School
2Ben Ruyle and Keston KrupickaFreeman
3Solomon Jacobitz and Taryn CowleyAuburn High School
4Christian Brettmann and Nolan StroyElmwood Murdock Schools
5Will Fox and Will PlattElmwood Murdock Schools
6Cassie Herrick and Sam HallWeeping Water

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan SteeleAuburn High School
2Brady TroxelFreeman
3Bri RossElmwood Murdock Schools
4Keston KrupickaFreeman
5Kyle JonesAuburn High School
6Marion DayElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brady TroxelFreeman
2Grace ZhangAuburn High School
3Esten HydeAuburn High School
4Nathan MillerElmwood Murdock Schools
5Blake LavingtonElmwood Murdock Schools
6Case RichardsonFreeman

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will FoxElmwood Murdock Schools
2Owen RamaekersPalmyra High School
3Brooklynn PodtburgFreeman
4Molly FlanaganFreeman
5Jack HayesAuburn High School
6Christian BrettmannElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew Robeson, Ben Ruyle, Brady Troxel, Keston Krupicka and Sam TroxelFreeman
2Averi Hogue, Eva Knippelmeyer, Macy Howard and Marion DayElmwood Murdock Schools
3Addison Fankhauser, Alexa Janssen, Beau Thomas, Ethan Steele and Solomon JacobitzAuburn High School
4Cassie Herrick, Jacob Cover, Mason Hohn, Sam Hall and Talon GilfertWeeping Water
5Bri Ross, Brody Marsh, Ellie Meyer and Lydia BakerElmwood Murdock Schools
6Elijah Powell, Hunter Stevenson, Ian Mather and Lucy HayesAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam TroxelFreeman
2Lily PopeElmwood Murdock Schools
3Lucy HayesAuburn High School
4Jacob CoverWeeping Water
5Gatlin GerkingAuburn High School
6Ellie MeyerElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Averi HogueElmwood Murdock Schools
2Bri RossElmwood Murdock Schools
3Addison FankhauserAuburn High School
4Lilyan BeckerAuburn High School
5Isabelle MillardFreeman
6Gunner LippoldFalls City High School

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia BakerElmwood Murdock Schools
2Addison FankhauserAuburn High School
3Rebekah DelhayFreeman
4Talon GilfertWeeping Water
5Hannah StanleyFreeman
6Isabelle LesmeisterAuburn High School

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will PlattElmwood Murdock Schools
2Owen RamaekersPalmyra High School
3Macy HowardElmwood Murdock Schools
4Solomon DelhayFreeman
5Hunter StevensonAuburn High School
6Madison VanLaninghamJohnson County Central

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

Programmed Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily PopeElmwood Murdock Schools
2Lilyan BeckerAuburn High School
3Taryn CowleyAuburn High School
4Sam TroxelFreeman
5Gunner LippoldFalls City High School
6Eva KnippelmeyerElmwood Murdock Schools

Click here to return to the main ECNC page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42