Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

VFL #1 - Event results

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendrick WaltonSouth Dakota State University
2Kassidy ToccoMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Kyle ChaskaUniversity of Northern Iowa
4Quincy BryantMinnesota State University, Mankato
5Nick HarromNorth Dakota State University
6Zach BindeSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex MathiowetzMinnesota State University, Mankato
2Kate BestNorth Dakota State University
3Abby SchulteSimpson College

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tristan Chasing HawkUniversity of South Dakota
2Rachel RosellBethel University
3Megan SwetsUniversity of South Dakota
4Audrey LongConcordia - Moorhead
5Crystal EngaSouthwest Minnesota State University
6Mary BalstadConcordia - Moorhead

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bailey Quanbeck and Tristan Chasing HawkUniversity of South Dakota
2Alyssa Teh and Nathan BajemaBethel University
3Elise Anderson and Leah RobertsConcordia - Moorhead
4Christian Lohrenz and Harielle HermiaMinnesota State University, Mankato
5Anne Wright and Emma StoltzfusDordt University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigayle ReeseConcordia - Moorhead
2Viraj PatelSouth Dakota State University
3Mathew JustinNorth Dakota State University
4Thomas MuschaUniversity of North Dakota
5Dominic MeyersConcordia - Moorhead
6Sarah HeiderstadtSimpson College

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dominic MeyersConcordia - Moorhead
2Nathan StreckerBethel University
3Garrett KrogerUniversity of South Dakota
4Grace WeberConcordia - Moorhead
5Mathew JustinNorth Dakota State University
6Zach BindeSouth Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace WeberConcordia - Moorhead
2Katie EmmertSimpson College
3Audrey LongConcordia - Moorhead
4Taylor GilmoreSouth Dakota State University
5Crystal EngaSouthwest Minnesota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassidy ToccoMinnesota State University, Mankato
2Thomas MuschaUniversity of North Dakota
3Natalee GraesserSouth Dakota State University
4Mackenzie ClaytonSimpson College
5Megan McFaddenUniversity of Northern Iowa

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan SwetsUniversity of South Dakota
2Emily DuleyMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Bailey QuanbeckUniversity of South Dakota
4Kylee JohnsonMinnesota State University, Mankato
5Emily CoxNorth Dakota State University
6Mandi LinvilleSouthwest Minnesota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa TehBethel University
2Jacqueline TomasMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Mary BalstadConcordia - Moorhead
4Loren VisserSouth Dakota State University
5Riley Dalby North Dakota State University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elise AndersonConcordia - Moorhead
2Christian LohrenzMinnesota State University, Mankato
3Kylee JohnsonMinnesota State University, Mankato
4Quincy BryantMinnesota State University, Mankato
5Jacqueline TomasMinnesota State University, Mankato
6Rachel RosellBethel University

Click here to return to the main VFL #1 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42