Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

National Christian College Forensics Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

JV IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James ByrnesColorado Christian University
2Jess LewisWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

JV Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron Wakashige and Zachary SealsBiola University
2Casey Callahan and Donna EissohBiola University
3Gideon Ripley and Joshua DorsettDordt University
4Brooke Thacker and Kylie GregoryBethel University
5Ashley Jones and Santeon BrownAzusa Pacific University
6Christian Aguayo and Hannah NelsonPoint Loma Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Novice Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brian SumereauSeton Hall University
2Brendan ThompsonWhitworth University
3Sean DuarteWhitworth University
4James ByrnesColorado Christian University
5Brooke ThackerBethel University
6Andrew Vongries GCU

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley JonesAzusa Pacific University
2Brian SumereauSeton Hall University
3Anthony AndersonCalifornia Baptist University
4Sanjay PhilipWhitworth University
5Anna BeaneCalifornia Baptist University
6Andrew Vongries GCU

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Novice Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brendan ThompsonWhitworth University
2Aliezah HulettSeton Hall University
3Xanthia Clow GCU
4John VenceLiberty University
5Micaiah BergoonCedarville University
6Calvin PayneWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Novice Lincoln-Douglas

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah NelsonPoint Loma Nazarene University
2Christian AguayoPoint Loma Nazarene University
3Francisco BarreraAzusa Pacific University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tucker WilsonWhitworth University
2Keliann NashGCU
3Gabe CyrusCedarville University
4Reagan SmalleyBiola University
5Rylee WalterWhitworth University
6Nicole GeigerNorthwest Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota YatesKansas Wesleyan University
2Autumn ZimmermanKansas Wesleyan University
3Thomas Gleason GCU
4Jordan ShepherdSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe CyrusCedarville University
2Sarah SwopeCalifornia Baptist University
3Remy PattersonCedarville University
4Rebekah SharpeLiberty University
5Olivia KleinSeton Hall University
6Nathan BajemaBethel University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabe Cyrus and Sue EdwardsCedarville University
2Gabe Cyrus and Remy PattersonCedarville University
3Jon Thow and Olivia KleinSeton Hall University
4Aliezah Hulett and Olivia KleinSeton Hall University
5Alyssa Teh and Nathan BajemaBethel University
6Elizabeth Mills and Peter LundriganLiberty University
Fin.Sara Muscente and Tucker WilsonWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas Gleason GCU
2Dakota YatesKansas Wesleyan University
3Tucker WilsonWhitworth University
4Megan MaruyamaColorado Christian University
5Megan KlineKansas Wesleyan University
6Autumn ZimmermanKansas Wesleyan University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota YatesKansas Wesleyan University
2Sam MooreNorthwest Nazarene University
3Megan MaruyamaColorado Christian University
4Gabe CyrusCedarville University
5Jon ThowSeton Hall University
6Keliann NashGCU

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Thomas Gleason GCU
2Austin Carlquist GCU
3Nicole GeigerNorthwest Nazarene University
4Autumn ZimmermanKansas Wesleyan University
5Megan KlineKansas Wesleyan University
6Sam MooreNorthwest Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Interpretation of Faith Literature

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rebekah SharpeLiberty University
2Cat ClemonsCedarville University
3Jon ThowSeton Hall University
4Olivia KleinSeton Hall University
5Megan OrrCedarville University
6Brian SumereauSeton Hall University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan MaruyamaColorado Christian University
2Sam MooreNorthwest Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity NFA-LD

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathaniel HosmerPoint Loma Nazarene University
2Gabby KaufmanPoint Loma Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dakota Yates and Megan KlineKansas Wesleyan University
2Gabby Kaufman and Hannah KurowskiPoint Loma Nazarene University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jon ThowSeton Hall University
2Nicole GeigerNorthwest Nazarene University
3Emily KjeerBethany Lutheran College
4Thomas Gleason GCU
5Keliann NashGCU
6Jordan ShepherdSeton Hall University
Fin.Eric AndersonWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia KleinSeton Hall University
2Lee VaughnAzusa Pacific University
3Rachel RosellBethel University
4Jon ThowSeton Hall University
5Corbin MeachamColorado Christian University
6Rebekah SharpeLiberty University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa TehBethel University
2Autumn ZimmermanKansas Wesleyan University
3Brian White GCU
4Jordan ShepherdSeton Hall University
5Sara MuscenteWhitworth University
6Megan OrrCedarville University
Fin.Summer SedlacekBethel University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christopher FreelandHoward Payne
2Alyssa TehBethel University
3Lee VaughnAzusa Pacific University
4Britta HintenLiberty University
5Keliann NashGCU
6Jake BurrolaAzusa Pacific University
Fin.Reagan SmalleyBiola University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

Varsity Readers Theatre

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Britta Hinten, Elizabeth Mills, John Vence, Mikaela Stiner, Peter Lundrigan, Rebekah Kolacz and Sarah JohnsonLiberty University
2Alyssa Teh, Brooke Thacker, Caitlin Kauffman, James Seibel, Kylie Gregory and McKayla SchneckBethel University

Click here to return to the main National Christian College Forensics Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42