Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

RTHS Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amber Kass and Samantha SimmonsDowners Grove South
2Caroline Venetis and Kate RileyDowners Grove South
3Jacob VenHuizen and Kimberlyn RaabStockton/Warren
4Bryn Schiffman and Henry ConnorsFreeport H.S.
5Jaguer Heier and Sarah KuhnsSterling H.S.
6Kristin Serena and Rylie LinnMorris

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie FinazzoRiver Ridge
2Abby NitzSterling H.S.
3Kayla CrispinoLarkin
4Kya EckertFreeport H.S.
5Jessie EllisRochelle
6Natalie BrandyWheaton North

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack RileyDowners Grove South
2Chris SapinskiDowners Grove South
3Justin MannMorris
4Domani SharkeyDowners Grove South
5Sarah SyedCollege Preparatory School of America
6Maya ShelbyDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ramsey Schulz and Vera McGovernStockton/Warren
2Grace Johnson and Tyler MroczekMorris
3Baxter Konstans and Nikos KonstansRochelle
4Meghan Carroll and Sophia GirikDowners Grove South
5Kaeshawn Diaz and PATRICK HOLCOMBRiver Ridge
6Ammara Ashraf and Maryam MohammadCollege Preparatory School of America
Fin.Hamid Mohiuddin and Saleh SaeedCollege Preparatory School of America

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mallory LeiningerRochelle
2Peter BurrowsDowners Grove South
3Hailey NeelsMoline
4Liz JuliusFreeport H.S.
5Abby NitzSterling H.S.
6Madelyn MoushonDowners Grove South
Fin.Zach BohrerLarkin

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hassan SaleemiCollege Preparatory School of America
2Maya ShelbyDowners Grove South
3Esther XiangFreeport H.S.
4Jackson TeetorLarkin
5Will OlsonDeKalb
6Lucas BoomgardenLena-Winslow

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayden WilhelmWheaton North
2Sara HeidenFreeport H.S.
3Kathleen RockByron
4Jayson ZornMorris
5Allison YohananDeKalb
6Cara ForsbergRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reese ArmstrongByron
2Daniel RialsFreeport H.S.
3Maya ReterSterling H.S.
4Avery BaetzelMorris
5Grace CurryDowners Grove South
6Teagan SandvickMorris

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan FliesGeneseo
2Kevin TateDowners Grove South
3Liz JuliusFreeport H.S.
4Mallory LeiningerRochelle
5Joshua PonsonesHononegah
6Ramsey SchulzStockton/Warren

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya ReterSterling H.S.
2Avery BaetzelMorris
3Aniah BerdickWheaton North
4Calla MahrWheaton North
5Katherine SharpDeKalb
6Kateleen GellangarinHuntley
Fin.Samantha LaraLarkin

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joy KewihDeKalb
2Maggie DudleyMorris
3Kaej SpearsDowners Grove South
4Maggie HeHononegah
5Ayana NicholesDeKalb
6Sabrina HowreyDeKalb

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler MroczekMorris
2Maggie HeHononegah
3Katelynn McIlwainFreeport H.S.
4Judy FulgencioRochelle
5Hailey NeelsMoline
6Maddie OhlingerRochelle

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie DudleyMorris
2Cara ForsbergRochelle
3Mary KimWheaton North
4James HartRochelle
5Annemarie ElserDowners Grove South
6Katherine SharpDeKalb
Fin.Dylan PropheterDeKalb

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace JohnsonMorris
2Gabbie MelmsDeKalb
3Daniel RialsFreeport H.S.
4Grace CurryDowners Grove South
5Marteena Mendel-DuckinsLarkin
6Matt OutzenFulton

Click here to return to the main RTHS Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4