Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MSHSL Sub-Section 11 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew DulasPipestone Area
2Cecilia RabaeyMinneota
3Cole DavisMurray County Central
4Miranda Van RulerMurray County Central
5Naomi BerglundMurray County Central
6Hannah MinetPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Madelynn SchumacherTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Trevor BelaenMinneota
3Jack PiersonMurray County Central
4Cole AhlersMurray County Central
5Justin ClarkeMurray County Central
6Lauren LapthornPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maggie HeezenMurray County Central
2MaiDee VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Chandra MouaTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Morgan NiehusPipestone Area
5Morgen WersalMinneota
6Jesse RayMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Faith Bose and Vanessa DahlgrenMurray County Central
2Natalie Bot and Tara ThooftMinneota
3Levi Yang and MaiSee ThaoTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Katerina Thomas and Lillian JohnsonWestbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central
5Elie Meyer and Symone HarmsMurray County Central
6Caden Strasser and Colton PottratzPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarita HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Alyssa BoyntonMurray County Central
3Kaylee CampbellTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Cora EngelsMinneota
5Will RopsPipestone Area
6Brittany BrebergMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brenden KimpeMinneota
2Sam LarsonMurray County Central
3Rylan BehnkeMurray County Central
4Mason JohnsonMurray County Central
5Briana EngelkesMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Megan BusmanMurray County Central
2Sarah EngelsMinneota
3Nooky SuvandyPipestone Area
4Jori StrasserPipestone Area
5Victoria PiersonMurray County Central
6Annaka HookTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob HaenMinneota
2Jake BleyenbergMurray County Central
3Tucker JuhnkeWestbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central
4Teagan WelshMinneota
5Ryker DuroeWestbrook-Walnut Grove/Red Rock Central
6Brayton BeermanMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sean DilleyMinneota
2Quentin CochranTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Rachel EngelsMinneota
4Emma SiedschlagMurray County Central
5Michelle ZenkMurray County Central
6Hannah BergPipestone Area

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cameron KreskoMurray County Central
2Alyssa EngelsMinneota
3Dulce ReyesTracy-Milroy-Balaton
4Autumn DovreMinneota
5KaShoua VangTracy-Milroy-Balaton
6Ryanna SchreierMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna MathiowetzMurray County Central
2Tristan XiongTracy-Milroy-Balaton
3Jeremy ThompsonMurray County Central
4Lindsey TrujiloPipestone Area
5Rachel SiedschlagMurray County Central
6Kristin BohnTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelique WoodrichTracy-Milroy-Balaton
2Cole BotMinneota
3Anthony McGeePipestone Area
4Vanessa HerrigMurray County Central
5Miah PetersonPipestone Area
6Ben EngelsMinneota
Fin.Gabriel MintonMurray County Central

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emily KathmanMurray County Central
2Cale EngelkesMurray County Central
3Josie HarmsMurray County Central
4Zoe DeBoerMinneota
5Nora WallacePipestone Area
6Stewart ChishamTracy-Milroy-Balaton

Click here to return to the main MSHSL Sub-Section 11 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw