Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

H-F Halloween Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan Wheeler and Paul SpaniakHomewood-Flossmoor
1Nikki Ahline and Sydney BozichLemont
2Johanna Mason and Kyrie Courter Homewood-Flossmoor
2Ashley Rose and Leah KureckiSandburg
3Jazmine Mazique and Kevin StrongHomewood-Flossmoor
3Anne-Marie Alwan and Rachel HunterLemont
3Blake Rivera and Caleb PhilgeneMarian
3Laura Hilger and Theresa MilazzoMarian
3Bruce Miles and Lindsey BlissShepard
4Candice Turner and Lorenzo JacksonBolingbrook
4Laura Shurna and Natalie SaloGlenbard West
4Mack Quaid and Will CrawfordGlenbard West
5Eva Rest and Nick RadmerNaperville Central
6Keynon Miller and Robert BartonEisenhower
6Deshawn McGowan and Jamicia ParkerThornton

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jordan MorganMarian
1Cora GeorgiouSandburg
2Elaina EtterMunster High School
3Conor MatthewsLemont
4Gregory MaddenHomewood-Flossmoor
4Lindsey BlissShepard
5Alyssa RussellEisenhower
5Christopher KelleyHomewood-Flossmoor
5Alison RehfusLemont
5Natalia KotzMunster High School
5Tashawna RialsThornton
6Sabrina GomezNaperville Central
6Enrique MontoyaShepard

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rathnam VenkatMunster High School
1Sidarth SinghMunster High School
2Ben BerryGlenbard West
3Leah KureckiSandburg
4Matt HackiewiczLemont
5Danyal BhuttoAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Germain MartinezEisenhower
5Alexandra UllbergHomewood-Flossmoor
5Marwin RomaroShepard
5Christian WallaceShepard
6Daniel TruesdaleAndrew (Tinley Park)
6Krea DavisBolingbrook
6Baily BystryGlenbard West
6Joe FabroLemont
6Kevin DriscollLemont
6Kyela WilsonMarian
6Richard BernardThornton

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Conor Matthews and Kayla NeetzLemont
2Jessica Wienand and Rob SmierciakLemont
3Austin Ball and Mishari ZambranoSandburg
3Cohen and GogginsShepard
4Melissa Daniels and Reginald HamiltonHomewood-Flossmoor
4Deshawn McGowan and Ly'Vashia WolfordThornton
5Abrianna Willis and Jevon Lyle Homewood-Flossmoor
6Kyle Habben and Michael PeelMarian

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Blake RiveraMarian
1Nick SianoMunster High School
1Monica HutchhausenSandburg
2Robert RiglerLemont
3Anna MeehanHomewood-Flossmoor
3Tyler MaxieHomewood-Flossmoor
3Jasmine RossThornton
4Julia DornGlenbard West
4Judie MuhrezMunster High School
4Emily BochnowskiMunster High School
5Maribel AngEisenhower
5Warren JeffersonHomewood-Flossmoor
5Anne-Marie AlwanLemont
6Marcell VanarsdaleDO NOT USE Southland
6Alexandria BassettGlenbard West
6Kyle HabbenMarian

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Daniel TruesdaleAndrew (Tinley Park)
2Rachel HunterLemont
3Danyal BhuttoAndrew (Tinley Park)
3Theresa MilazzoMarian
3Halek MehtaNaperville North
3Monica HuchthausenSandburg
3Tasha Wiersal Shepard
3Oscar RodarteThornton
3Richard BernardThornton
3China AndersonThornwood
4Killian McNeillNaperville Central
5Joel MayoGlenbard West
5Christina Livley-DykasHomewood-Flossmoor
5Kyela WilsonMarian
5Mariana ReyesThornton
6Rathnam VenkatMunster High School

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jasmine RossThornton
2Desiree McCrayMarian
3Peter GianakakisLemont
3Kim KosmanShepard
3Tierra WilliamsThornton
4Tierra SimpsonHomewood-Flossmoor
4John DohseLemont
4Maddie NaillonNaperville Central
5Kylie KratzSandburg
6Rachel ElfmanHomewood-Flossmoor
6Vito DiBeasiLockport

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shalini RaoGlenbard West
2Gabby Gazall Naperville North
2John Arrington Jr.Thornton
3Nathalie KauzMunster High School
3Hallie PeiletMunster High School
4Ashlee Renich-Malek Andrew (Tinley Park)
5Taylor LachSandburg
6Michelle AwadLemont
6Donny StewartShepard
6Brandi JonesThornton
6Yolanda DrewThornton

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carly MayerHomewood-Flossmoor
1 Gabbie ZemanLemont
2Jack McKayGlenbard West
3Faith BischoffGlenbard West
3Eric BlainThornwood
4Raghene HoardThornton
5DeAira CooperMarian
5Boeckenstedt, MarkNaperville Central
6Immanual SodipeEisenhower
6Eva RestNaperville Central
6Andre RogersThornridge

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jessica WienandLemont
2Guadalupe HuertaThornton
2Sarah HillThornton
3Cooper PackardMarian
3Kathryn JoostSandburg
4Alex LeslieAndrew (Tinley Park)
4Roland HatcherSandburg
5Anne LemenagerGlenbard West
5Paris GlennMarian
5Candice PerryThornwood
6Ashley WenzelMunster High School

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney BozichLemont
1Kyliah ThompsonMarian
1John Arrington Jr.Thornton
2Shativia SmithThornton
3Rob SmierciakLemont
3Marwa SalehNaperville Central
4Breyan VanPeltEisenhower
4Victoria ShermanEisenhower
4Jabree EllisMunster High School
4Diana LataSandburg
5Shannon LeyvaSandburg
6Mohamed ElhrisseBolingbrook
6Donyae LewisHomewood-Flossmoor
6Sabrina GomezNaperville Central
6DeQuandra BeverlyThornton

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline PaulGlenbard West
2Robert RiglerLemont
2Roxanne BalakasSandburg
3Kelly MiottiLockport
3Beth WhiteNaperville North
3Kristin LoweThornwood
4Sarah Van HeckeLemont
4John DohseLemont
5Kristyn AssiseAndrew (Tinley Park)
5Alison MudroMunster High School
5Caylee O'ConnorNaperville Central
6Andrea HendersonEisenhower
6Terrence MitchellHillcrest
6Nicole MammanoMunster High School
6Shativia SmithThornton

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sofia ConfortiGlenbard West
1Cora GeorgiouSandburg
2Ian FoxGlenbard West
2Christy UlmetLemont
3Sean BurchfieldEisenhower
3John LukasEisenhower
3Lydia TsuNaperville North
3Edwin Klippenstein Naperville North
3Brittany WShepard
3Deanna LeeThornton
4Sherry HuangNaperville Central
4Alec SiannasNaperville Central
5D'ondra CottonThornwood
6Joe FabroLemont

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liz YoungEisenhower
1DeAira CooperMarian
1Brittany PresleyMarian
2Shayna VaughnMarian
3T'nya JonesThornton
4Amanda TibstraEisenhower
5Mariana ReyesThornton
6Dana KingHomewood-Flossmoor
6Michelle AwadLemont
6Sarah SkwarczykSandburg
6Anthony DesmondSandburg

Click here to return to the main H-F Halloween Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4