Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Wausa
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1NSAA District D1-3 (Creighton)330
2Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament170
2Crofton Speech Invitational51
2Wausa Speech Invitational 58.5
4Wayne High/Wayne State Classic160

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crofton Speech Invitational - Final results
Joe Johnson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Avery Stevens2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Holly Johnson2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist and Colton Baue3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Luke Woockman3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist, Claire Kumm, Colton Baue, Holly Johnson and Kilee Thorell4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Holly Johnson4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sophia Wilken4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emma Story5Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Addison Wynia6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Avery Stevens, Cody Bloomquist, Gaven Nipp, Kendall Story and Taylor Dawson6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Sophia Wilken6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament - Final results
Braydon Hoesing1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Joe Johnson1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing2Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Luke Woockman2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Holly Johnson3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist and Colton Baue4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Emma Story4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Kilee Thorell4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cade Wakeley and Emma Story5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Holly Johnson5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist, Claire Kumm, Colton Baue, Holly Johnson and Kilee ThorellFin.Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Lewis and Clark Conference Tournament - Next-in Final results
Avery Stevens2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Addison Wynia3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sophia Wilken3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sophia Wilken3Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
NSAA District D1-3 (Creighton) - Final results
Avery Stevens1D1-3 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-3
Brady Bloomquist and Colton Baue1D1-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-3
Brady Bloomquist, Claire Kumm, Colton Baue, Holly Johnson and Kilee Thorell1D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-3
Braydon Hoesing1D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-3
Braydon Hoesing1D1-3 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class D1-3
Joe Johnson1D1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-3
Kilee Thorell1D1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-3
Sophia Wilken1D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-3
Addison Wynia2D1-3 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-3
Cade Wakeley and Emma Story2D1-3 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-3
Holly Johnson2D1-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-3
Holly Johnson2D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1-3
Emma Story3D1-3 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class D1-3
Luke Woockman3D1-3 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-3
Sophia Wilken3D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-3
Braydon Hoesing4D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-3
Cade Wakeley4D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1-3
Avery Stevens, Cody Bloomquist, Gaven Nipp, Kendall Story and Taylor Dawson5D1-3 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-3
Henry Kumm6D1-3 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-3
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Brady Bloomquist, Claire Kumm, Colton Baue, Holly Johnson and Kilee Thorell1Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1
Braydon Hoesing1Class D1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class D1
Braydon Hoesing2Class D1 Oral Interpretation Humorous Prose (HP)Class D1
Avery Stevens3Class D1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1
Kilee Thorell3Class D1 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1
Brady Bloomquist and Colton Baue4Class D1 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1
Joe Johnson4Class D1 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1
Holly Johnson5Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D1
Emma Story6Class D1 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class D1
Holly Johnson6Class D1 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1
Wausa Speech Invitational - Final results
Avery Stevens, Cody Bloomquist, Gaven Nipp, Kendall Story and Taylor Dawson1JV Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)JV
Avery Stevens1JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Braydon Hoesing1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Holly Johnson1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Joe Johnson1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing2Program of Oral Interp. (POI)Varsity
Alijah Nelson3JV Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)JV
Brady Bloomquist and Colton Baue3Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Cody Bloomquist and Gaven Nipp3JV Duet Acting (DA)JV
Mackenzie Suhr3JV Entertainment Speaking (ENT)JV
Ainsley Dawson4JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Luke Woockman4Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist, Claire Kumm, Colton Baue, Holly Johnson and Kilee Thorell5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Final results
Joe Johnson2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Holly Johnson3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist, Claire Kumm, Colton Baue, Holly Johnson and Kilee Thorell5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Holly Johnson5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Next-in Final results
Braydon Hoesing1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Braydon Hoesing2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Addison Wynia3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brady Bloomquist and Colton Baue4Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Luke Woockman4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Sophia Wilken5Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Emma Story6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Merit Final results
Sophia Wilken2Poetry (POE)Varsity
Henry Kumm3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Anya Peters4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Avery Stevens4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Claire Kumm5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Wayne High/Wayne State Classic - Consolation Final results
Cade Wakeley and Emma Story2Duet Acting (DA)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101