Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Eagan
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Rosemount Luck of the Irish Speech Tournament318
3East Ridge Raptor Invitational346
3Champlin Park Rebel Speech Invitational72
6Minneapple Speech Tournament124
6Chanhassen Speech Tournament91

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Champlin Park Rebel Speech Invitational - Final results
Bowie Keller-Gould1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Madeline Risk1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Skye Hoover1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sritha Palagiri1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anushka Bosco2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Sherry Muthiga3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Siham Azam4Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Abigail Aldo5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Dibyajyoti Panda5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Dina Simon5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Bhavya Kanchibhotla6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Estelle Aborungong1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Jada Lapastora1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Snigdha Malhotra1Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Dina Simon3Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Maddie Maack3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dibyajyoti Panda4Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Aayush Pandey5Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Anushka Bosco5Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Bowie Keller-Gould5Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Siham Azam6Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Skye Hoover6Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Claire FuchsFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Phoenix NegaardFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Sritha PalagiriFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Zoe MelakieFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Madeline RiskFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Abigail AldoFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sitara RanasingheFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Yonah BatesFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Bhavya KanchibhotlaFin.Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Beka WakjiraFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Anika SwaminathanFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Amae XiongFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anokhi Shah1Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Nabiha Kashif1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Canann Abraham2Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Karen Miller4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Tishya Savla5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Final results
Jada Lapastora1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Karen Miller1Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Param Thakkar1Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Maddie Maack3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Param Thakkar3Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Aayush Pandey4Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Jacob Braginsky4Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Brady Sternberg5Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Olivia Molloy6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
East Ridge Raptor Invitational - Next-in Final results
Mason Hoekenga1Varsity Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Varshini Bomma1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hiba Rahman2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Saanvi Seth2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mia Werden3Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Noa Brutinel3Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Anokhi Shah4Varsity International Extemp. Speaking (IX)Varsity
Omer Mitha4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jada Lapastora and Julia Koudelka5Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Julia Koudelka5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Maddie Fletcher5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga5Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Drew Novak6Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Eldana Takele6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Keira Waldrop6Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lilah Bartels6Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Mason Hoekenga2Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Param Thakkar3Varsity Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Alex Huang5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nabiha Kashif5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Omer Mitha5Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Canann Abraham6Varsity Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Maddie Maack6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Speech Tournament - Final results
Anushka Bosco1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Estelle Aborungong1Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Canann Abraham and Olma Wakjira1Varsity Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sritha Palagiri1Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Aayush Pandey2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Alex Huang2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bowie Keller-Gould2Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Claire Fuchs2Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Karen Miller2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Maddie Fletcher2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Madeline Risk2Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Mason Hoekenga2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Param Thakkar2Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Skye Hoover2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Canann Abraham3Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Hiba Rahman3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Mason Hoekenga3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Olivia Groebner3Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Peter Klingberg3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Snigdha Malhotra3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Yonah Bates3Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Abinav Vaddi4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ngel Omot4Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Olma Wakjira4Varsity Poetry (POE)Varsity
Phoenix Negaard4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Sherry Muthiga4Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Varshini Bomma4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Zoe Melakie4Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Aamyiah Elliott5Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Abigail Aldo5Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Amae Xiong5Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Ava Kelly5Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Brody Breen5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Dina Simon5Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Jay Solanki5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lauren Grosz5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maddie Maack5Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Noa Brutinel5Varsity Prose (PRO)Varsity
Anokhi Shah6Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Grace Chamberlain6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Muaz Diwan6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Olivia Molloy6Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Rosemount Luck of the Irish Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Param Thakkar1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Bhavya Kanchibhotla2Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Laura Casper2Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Nabiha Kashif2Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Ankit Mukhopadhyay3Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Rushika Penugonda3Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Dibyajyoti Panda4Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Mia Werden5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Maya Deminov6Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Final results
Brady Sternberg2Championship Creative Expression (CrX)Championship
Dibyajyoti Panda2Open Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open
Brady Sternberg3Championship Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Brody Breen3Open Humorous Interpretation (HI)Open
Ngel Omot3Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Snigdha Malhotra3Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Hiba Rahman4Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Olma Wakjira4Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Param Thakkar4Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Jada Lapastora and Julia Koudelka5Championship Duo Interpretation (DUO)Championship
Madeline Risk5Open Poetry Reading (POE)Open
Phoenix Negaard5Open Creative Expression (CrX)Open
Claire Fuchs6Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Peter Klingberg6Championship US Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Next-in Final results
Bowie Keller-Gould1Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Param Thakkar1Championship Impromptu (IMP)Championship
Anokhi Shah2Championship Int'l Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Championship
Aayush Pandey3Championship Impromptu (IMP)Championship
Sritha Palagiri3Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Abigail Aldo4Open Storytelling (STY)Open
Maddie Fletcher4Open Great Speeches (GrSp)Open
Beka Wakjira5Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Canann Abraham6Championship Poetry Reading (POE)Championship
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Merit Final results
Eva Abe1Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Omer Mitha5Championship Discussion (DIS)Championship
Alexandra Fierst6Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Amae Xiong6Open Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Open
Star Tribune Eastview Lightning Classic - Consolation Final results
Alex Huang1Championship Original Oratory (OO)Championship
Hayagiriv Sajja2Championship Humorous Interpretation (HI)Championship
Muaz Diwan2Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Varshini Bomma6Championship Informative Speaking (INF)Championship
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Final results
Skye HooverFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Novice Final results
Dibyajyoti Panda1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Zoe Melakie1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Olivia Groebner2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Ava Kelly4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Ngel Omot6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Siham Azam6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Snigdha Malhotra6Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Bowie Keller-GouldFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Next-in Final results
Claire Fuchs5Storytelling (STY)Novice
Madeline Risk6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Merit Final results
Dina Simon1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Brody Breen4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Bhavya Kanchibhotla5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Consolation Final results
Yonah Bates5Informative Speaking (INF)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102