Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Moorhead
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Moorhead Speech Invitational479
3Chanhassen Speech Tournament187
4Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament494

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Luc duCharme1Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Tate Horan1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ava Sticka2Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Chase Schmidt2Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Hameedah Oladele2Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andrina Rockstad3Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
CeCe Bedore and Jack Nichol3Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Ella Larson and Jack Simon3Novice Drama Duo (DUO)Novice
J Percy3Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Spheria Shores3Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Lucie Swanson4Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Macy Larson4Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andrina Rockstad5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashlyn Kanuch5Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Larkyn Kellen5Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Malik Smith5Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Ethan Larson6Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Gunnar Thomasson6Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Leif Carlson6Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Nona Harrison6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Rosalie East6Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ara WarrenFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Kylee Fischer-FleischfresserFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Davie JuddFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Sophia DehmerFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Charley WeaverFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Harper WilsonFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Menkayla KruahFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Allie SkaugeFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tristan SullivanFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Adeline SheldonFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Yuri OrthFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Zoe FatlandFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Vance KroetchFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Parker ByrnesFin.Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Thea KunkaFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Alivia MiosekFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Kenzie HarelandFin.Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Amelia Bailly1Varsity Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Emmett Martens1Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Finn Larson1Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Greta Homuth1Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Karena Joy Christenson1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Nona Harrison1Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Elise Halvorson2Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ethan Larson2Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sam Schaefer2Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ally Harvala3Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hameedah Oladele4P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Maya Weiler4Varsity Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Evan Froslie5Varsity Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Jeana Lee6Varsity Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tim Gabbard6Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Olivia Kelly4Varsity Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Elise Halvorson6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Nikolas Dahmen3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Moorhead Speech Invitational - Final results
Chase Schmidt1Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ethan Larson1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Greta Homuth and Olivia Dahlberg1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Luc duCharme1Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Andrina Rockstad2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hameedah Oladele2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hameedah Oladele2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Jinu Lee2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nona Harrison2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Nona Harrison2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tate Horan2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Tate Horan2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
CeCe Bedore3Extemporaneous Musical Theater (MusTh)Varsity
Eleanor Culloton3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Finn Larson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Greta Homuth3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Karena Joy Christenson and Maya Weiler3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lucie Swanson3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Macy Larson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Amelia Bailly4Extemporaneous Musical Theater (MusTh)Varsity
Amelia Bailly4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ava Sticka4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Eleanor Culloton4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elise Halvorson4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Ethan Larson4Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Evan Froslie4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Haley DeSmith4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Malik Smith4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Chase Schmidt5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Emma Andersen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Olivia Dahlberg5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Aiden Williams6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrina Rockstad6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Davie Judd6Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
India Carlson6Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Leif Carlson6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Moorhead Speech Invitational - Next-in Final results
Ashlyn Kanuch1Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Emma Andersen1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Karena Joy Christenson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Evan Froslie3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Thea Kunka3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Jeana Lee4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Peyton Mestry4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ally Harvala5Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Final results
Amelia Bailly1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Andersen1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Finn Larson1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chase Schmidt2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Ethan Larson2Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hameedah Oladele2Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Elise Halvorson3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Greta Homuth3Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Hameedah Oladele4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Nona Harrison4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Tate Horan4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Andrina Rockstad5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ashlyn Kanuch6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sam Schaefer6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Next-in Final results
CeCe Bedore and Jack Nichol1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
India Carlson1Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Karena Joy Christenson2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Evan Froslie3Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Maya Weiler3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Elise Halvorson4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Stillwater/Mounds Park Academy Tournament - Merit Final results
Olivia Kelly1Discussion (DIS)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2023 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101