Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Elk River
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
6Princeton Tigerhead Invitational323
6STMA Knights Invitational103

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anne AaronFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Syd CallahanFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Jack BauerFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Odessa KruahFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Vivian HustvedtFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Natalie GlewFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Kira WarnkeFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Makena SteinkeFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Sean GrenierFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Janelle NyakangoFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Ben RogersFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Lilly YagerFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Sema AsanFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Kylie Fru-MamboFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mamie KhanFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Clara Anderson5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Audrey Horner6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jack Bauer2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Clara Anderson2Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Allie Silvola3Original (OO)Varsity
Ana Patullo3Informative (INF)Varsity
Hannah Arika4Informative (INF)Varsity
Tessa Boche6Informative (INF)Varsity
Libby KubickaFin.Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Clara Anderson1Informative (INF)Varsity
Syd Callahan3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Riley Kerber5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sema Asan5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Merit Final results
Jack Bauer1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Kira Warnke1Original (OO)Varsity
Makena Steinke2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Mamie Khan2Original (OO)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed4Original (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Addison Brandt2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Finley Mortenson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tessa Boche3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Allie Silvola4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ana Patullo5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ana Patullo6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sean Grenier2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mamie Khan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sam Hofstede3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kira Warnke6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Hannah Arika1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Syd Callahan6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15