Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Elk River
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2MSHSL 7AA Section Tournament69
6STMA Knights Invitational103
6Princeton Tigerhead Invitational323
7Cambridge-Isanti Invitational335

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Final results
Finley Mortenson1Original (OO)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed2Original (OO)Varsity
Sema Asan3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Abdi Abdullahi5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Allie Silvola6Original (OO)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Next-in Final results
Audrey Horner2Original (OO)Varsity
Ana Patullo3Info (INF)Varsity
Curtis Chang3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Audrey Horner6Info (INF)Varsity
Allie SilvolaFin.Humor (HI)Varsity
Cambridge-Isanti Invitational - Merit Final results
Allie Silvola1Prose (PRO)Varsity
Tessa Boche1Info (INF)Varsity
Addison Brandt4Ext. Reading (ER)Varsity
Ana Patullo6Original (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Anne AaronFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Syd CallahanFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Jack BauerFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Odessa KruahFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Vivian HustvedtFin.Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Natalie GlewFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Kira WarnkeFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Makena SteinkeFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Sean GrenierFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Janelle NyakangoFin.Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Ben RogersFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Lilly YagerFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Sema AsanFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Kylie Fru-MamboFin.Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Mamie KhanFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Clara Anderson5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Consolation Final results
Audrey Horner6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Final results
Audrey Horner5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Merit Final results
Clara Anderson4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Eagan Wildcat - Consolation Final results
Audrey Horner5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Lakeville North Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Finley Mortenson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Audrey Horner3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Clara Anderson1Varsity Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Jack Bauer2Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
MSHSL 7AA Section Tournament - Final results
Ana Patullo1Informative (Info)Varsity
Audrey Horner2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Clara Anderson2Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Sema Asan2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Tessa Boche2Informative (Info)Varsity
Abdi Abdullahi3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Finley Mortenson3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Libby Kubicka3Extemp. Reading (ExRdg)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kira Warnke5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Hannah Arika6Informative (Info)Varsity
Riley KerberFin.Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vivian HustvedtFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (AA) - Final results
Clara Anderson3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Championship
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Final results
Clara Anderson2Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Allie Silvola3Original (OO)Varsity
Ana Patullo3Informative (INF)Varsity
Hannah Arika4Informative (INF)Varsity
Tessa Boche6Informative (INF)Varsity
Libby KubickaFin.Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Next-in Final results
Clara Anderson1Informative (INF)Varsity
Syd Callahan3Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Riley Kerber5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sema Asan5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Princeton Tigerhead Invitational - Merit Final results
Jack Bauer1Extemp Reading (ER)Varsity
Kira Warnke1Original (OO)Varsity
Makena Steinke2Prose (PRO)Varsity
Mamie Khan2Original (OO)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed4Original (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Final results
Addison Brandt2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Finley Mortenson2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tessa Boche3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Allie Silvola4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ana Patullo5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ana Patullo6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Next-in Final results
Sean Grenier2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Mamie Khan3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Sam Hofstede3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Asanti Ahmed4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Kira Warnke6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
STMA Knights Invitational - Merit Final results
Hannah Arika1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Syd Callahan6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42