Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Steamboat Springs Sailors
A High School team from Colorado

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Battle Mountain LIVE Tourney Fest & WSD - Final results
Lance Johnson1B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Mars Poper1A-Poetry Intepretation (POE)Varsity
Alex Hanna and Emma Poper2A-Duo Creative Storytelling (DCST)Varsity
Lance Johnson and Morgan Yeiser2A-Duo Value Debate (DVD)Varsity
Elainna Hemming3A-Poetry Intepretation (POE)Varsity
Alec Buchler4A-Combined Extemporaneous Speaking (EX)Varsity
Charlotte Teuscher4B-Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sophie Huret5A-Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Amélie Wild6A-Poetry Intepretation (POE)Varsity
Hanna Hale6B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
CHSAA State Festival Tournament - Final results
Emma Poper2A-Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Molly Bisbee3A-Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Taylor Graham4B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Elainna Hemming5A-Poetry Intepretation (POE)Varsity
Delta High School Academy Awards Tournament - Final results
Emma Poper2Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Alex Hanna3Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Bradley Brungardt41 v1 Value Debate (VDeb)Varsity
Charlotte Teuscher5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mars Poper6Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sophie HuretFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Tae HagenFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Alec BuchlerFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Madeleine ErpsFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ellie MitchellFin.Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Hanna HaleFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Makena James and Sunny WinnFin.Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Eagle Valley High School Turkey Bowl Competition - Final results
Elainna Hemming2A-Poetry Intepretation (POE)Varsity
Alex Hanna6A-Creative Story Telling (CST)Varsity
Morgan Yeiser6A-Value Debate (VD)Varsity
Makena James and Sunny WinnFin.B-Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Yedani MendozaFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Taylor GrahamFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Lance JohnsonFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Hanna HaleFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Bradley BrungardtFin.B-Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Wildcat Winter Wonderland Invitational - Final results
Charlotte Teuscher2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Makena James and Sunny Winn3Public Forum Debate (PF)Varsity
Lance Johnson41 v 1 Value Debate (VDeb)Varsity
Elainna Hemming5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102