Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lakeville North
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
3Chanhassen Speech Tournament143
3Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers)633
5Wayzata Trojan War282
5Minneapple Speech Tournament199
554th Annual Bloomington Tournament319

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
54th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Final results
Aaimah Khawaja1Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja2United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Clara Litherland and Jackson Steele2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Sifan Berento3Poetry (POE)Novice
Amenah Eldomiatti4Oratory (OO)Varsity
Tristha KonerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
54th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Novice Final results
Kshamya Velavan1Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Ananya Rao2International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Cailyn Nguyen2Oratory (OO)Novice
Shreya Sekar2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Edison Zheng3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Levi Steichen3Storytelling (STY)Novice
Rachel Kurr3Creative (CrX)Novice
Yutong Jiang5Prose (PRO)Novice
Priya GideonFin.Discussion (DIS)Novice
54th Annual Bloomington Tournament - Next-in Final results
Maizie Moe1Humorous (HI)Varsity
Kendra Gruman and Megan Aldrich2Duo (DUO)Varsity
Clara Litherland3Humorous (HI)Varsity
Louise Nguyen3Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Louise Nguyen3International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Dawn Rierson4Humorous (HI)Novice
Kadria Larson4Poetry (POE)Novice
Kaitlyn Achen6Creative (CrX)Varsity
Ryan Tung6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Samuel Bejar6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Vivianna Garner6Drama (DI)Varsity
Eli SeilerFin.Creative (CrX)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Final results
Aaimah Khawaja1Varsity US Extemp Speaking (USX)Varsity
Levi Steichen1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Ankita Gurung2P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Priya Gideon2Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Ankita Gurung3Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Raiche3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kadria Larson3Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Louise Nguyen3Varsity Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Eli Seiler4Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Kshamya Velavan4Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Andrew Staff5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Meredith Leo5P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Sifan Berento5Novice Poetry (Poet)Novice
Louise Nguyen6Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Rory Miller6Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Dawn RiersonFin.Novice Humorous Interpretation (HI)Novice
Rachel KurrFin.Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Cailyn NguyenFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Ryan TungFin.Novice US Extemp Speaking (USX)Novice
Yutong JiangFin.Novice Prose (Pro)Novice
Ananya RaoFin.Novice Intl Extemp Speaking (IX)Novice
Shreya SekarFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Bellah TangeFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Nadia BingerFin.Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Surayudh YimFin.Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Eloise GodwinFin.Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Anna Branchini1P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Anna Branchini1Varsity Prose (Pro)Varsity
Kaitlyn Achen1Varsity Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Adelyn Frost and Meredith Leo2Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Avery Bartlett3P.O.I. (POI)Varsity
Clara Litherland and Jackson Steele3Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Maizie Moe and Vivianna Garner4Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Andrew Staff5Varsity Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kendra Gruman and Megan Aldrich5Varsity Drama Duo (DUO)Varsity
Chanhassen Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Amenah Eldomiatti4Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Erin Wilbur6Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Final results
Levi Steichen1Novice Storytelling (STY)Novice
Sifan Berento1Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Aaimah Khawaja2Varsity United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Eli Seiler2Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Kadria Larson2Novice Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Kshamya Velavan2Novice Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Rachel Kurr3Novice Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ankita Gurung4Varsity Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Cailyn Nguyen4Novice Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Eloise Godwin4Novice Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Nautaliah Thammarak6Varsity Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Priya Gideon6Novice Discussion (DIS)Novice
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Next-in Final results
Amenah Eldomiatti5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Minneapple Speech Tournament - Merit Final results
Erin Wilbur5Varsity Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danru Zhou6Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Final results
Aaimah Khawaja1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ankita Gurung1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ankita Gurung1Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Priya Gideon1Discussion (DIS)Novice
Maizie Moe and Vivianna Garner3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Andrew Staff4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Evangeline Johnson4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Meredith Leo4Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Ella Raiche5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Evangeline Johnson5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Anna Branchini6Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Avery Bartlett6Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Andrew StaffFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Clara Litherland and Jackson SteeleFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kaitlyn AchenFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Novice Final results
Levi Steichen1Storytelling (STY)Novice
Shreya Sekar2Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Yutong Jiang3Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Kadria Larson4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Rachel Kurr4Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Eloise Godwin5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Novice
Nadia BingerFin.Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Surayudh YimFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Next-in Final results
Kendra Gruman and Megan Aldrich1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Sifan Berento1Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Aaimah Khawaja2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Clara Litherland2Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Ella Raiche2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Amenah Eldomiatti3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Danru Zhou5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ben MarinoFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Charese MutebiFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Charese MutebiFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Rory MillerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Tristha KonerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Warrior Invitational (Two Rivers) - Merit Final results
Maizie MoeFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Nautaliah ThammarakFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Final results
Ankita Gurung2Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Aaimah Khawaja3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Varsity
Evangeline Johnson3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kadria Larson3Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Clara Litherland4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Anna Branchini5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anna Branchini5Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Rory Miller6Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Janani ArunkumarFin.Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Kshamya VelavanFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Novice Final results
Eli Seiler1Creative Expression (CrX)Novice
Ryan Tung1United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Sifan Berento2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Yutong Jiang5Prose Reading (PRO)Novice
Ananya Rao6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Novice
Priya Gideon6Discussion (DIS)Novice
Levi SteichenFin.Storytelling (STY)Novice
Surayudh YimFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Next-in Final results
Ankita Gurung1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Adelyn Frost and Meredith Leo4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Louise Nguyen5International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Varsity
Edison Zheng6United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Novice
Tristha KonerFin.Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Wayzata Trojan War - Merit Final results
Amenah Eldomiatti2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Ella Raiche2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Cailyn Nguyen5Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Wayzata Trojan War - Consolation Final results
Andrew Staff1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101