Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Parkers Prairie
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Cyclone Spectacular74
2MSHSL Section 6A Tournament57
2PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II21
3Chatfield Invitational 38
3Staples Host Lions Invitational37
4Osakis-Parkers Prairie Invitational81
10Fergus Falls Rotary's Otter Orations6

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Brainerd Open Tournament - Final results
Aili Toyli2Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaitlyn SeibelFin.Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Brainerd Open Tournament - Next-in Final results
Kieda Wagner1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sarah Toyli and Taylor Duberowski1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Bryce Vogt and Ruby Washburn2Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Jacob Suchy4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
John O'Brien5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Amber Schroeder6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Chatfield Invitational - Final results
Andrew Sansness1Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Jacob Suchy2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Kaitlyn Seibel2Great Speeches (GrSp)Regular
Aili Toyli3Informative Speaking (INF)Regular
Emily Hagel3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Mason Schroeder and Owen Hezlep3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Jaycee Koep4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Sarah Toyli and Taylor Duberowski4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Elektra Blumer5Discussion (DIS)Regular
Amber Schroeder6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Regular
Bryce Vogt and Ruby Washburn6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie PfefferFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
John O'BrienFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Regular
Josie AhlersFin.Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Regular
Riley KortenbuschFin.Discussion (DIS)Regular
Brooke Riedel and Mya AdickesFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Regular
Mya AdickesFin.Original Oratory (OO)Regular
Olivia ReedFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Zander BeckerFin.Humorous Interpretation (HI)Regular
Cyclone Spectacular - Final results
Aili Toyli1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emily Hagel1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Sarah Toyli and Taylor Duberowski1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Kaitlyn Seibel2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Kieda Wagner2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Sierra Drum3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Bryce Vogt and Ruby Washburn4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Andrew Sansness5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jacob Suchy5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jaycee KoepFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
John O'BrienFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Fergus Falls Rotary's Otter Orations - Final results
Aili Toyli5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Sierra Drum5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Hannah Samuelson6Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Fergus Falls Rotary's Otter Orations - Next-in Final results
Kieda Wagner5Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Andrew Sansness6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
MSHSL Section 6A Tournament - Final results
Emily Hagel1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Hannah Samuelson2Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jacob Suchy2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sierra Drum3Serious Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John O'Brien4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Andrew Sansness5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff5Serious Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Anya Wagner6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Isabelle Langager6Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Aili ToyliFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jaycee KoepFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
MSHSL State Speech Tournament (A) - Final results
Hannah Samuelson2Discussion (DIS)Championship
MSHSL Subsection 21A Tournament - Final results
Hannah Samuelson1Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jacob Suchy1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel1Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Sierra Drum1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Amber Schroeder2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Andrew Sansness2Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Anya Wagner2Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Emily Hagel2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Kieda Wagner2Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
Hannah Shircliff3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Isabelle Langager3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Jaycee Koep3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Riley Kortenbusch3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Aili Toyli4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Bryce Vogt and Ruby Washburn4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
John O'Brien4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mya Adickes4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Cailin Jensen5Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Elektra Blumer5Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Sarah Toyli and Taylor Duberowski5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie Pfeffer6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Josie Ahlers6Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Osakis-Parkers Prairie Invitational - Final results
Jaycee Koep1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kieda Wagner1Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity
John O'Brien2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jacob Suchy3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel3Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Andrew Sansness4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Hannah Samuelson4Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Isabelle Langager5Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
PPHS Junior High Invitational Tournament II - Final results
Isabelle Langager1Great Speeches (GrSp)Junior
Anya Wagner2Storytelling (STY)Junior
John O'Brien2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Junior
Josie Ahlers3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Junior
Sarah Toyli and Taylor Duberowski3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Bryce Vogt and Ruby Washburn4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Brooke Riedel and Mya Adickes6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Junior
Elektra Blumer6Discussion (DIS)Junior
Staples Host Lions Invitational - Final results
Hannah Samuelson3Discussion (DIS)Varsity
Jaycee Koep4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kaitlyn Seibel4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Bryce Vogt and Sarah Toyli5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Jacob Suchy5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Sierra Drum5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
John O'Brien6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Aili ToyliFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jayme O'Brien and Sophie PfefferFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Kieda WagnerFin.Creative Expression (CrX)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw