Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Minnesota Valley Lutheran
A High School team from Minnesota

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
4JWP Bulldog Speech Meet48
4Mankato East Speech Fiesta43
4MSHSL Subsection 2A North72
5Crusader Classic38
7Scarlet Invitational22

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Crusader Classic - Final results
Caleb Tomhave1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emma Niebuhr2Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Andy Muske and Nick Pleiss4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Lili Mohror4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Morgan Glowicki5Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Fairmont Finale - Final results
Emma Niebuhr1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Gracen Lukasek1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Andy Muske and Nick Pleiss3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maggie Spike4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Ellie Sorensen6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
JWP Bulldog Speech Meet - Final results
Caleb Tomhave1Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Gracen Lukasek1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Niebuhr3Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Joseph Schroeder4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lili Mohror4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Andy Muske and Nick Pleiss5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Final results
Emma Niebuhr1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Maggie Spike3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Andy Muske and Nick Pleiss4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Gracen Lukasek4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Emma Niebuhr and Nicole Schumann5Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Joseph Schroeder5Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice
Caleb Tomhave6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Mankato East Speech Fiesta - Novice Final results
Bethany Spike and Estrella Strackbein1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Novice
Mary Niebuhr2Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
Dora Grubbs4Poetry Reading (POE)Novice
MSHSL Subsection 2A North - Final results
Andy Muske and Nick Pleiss1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Emma Niebuhr1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Caleb Tomhave2Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Bethany Spike and Estrella Strackbein3Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Ellie Sorensen4Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Joseph Schroeder4Great Speeches (GrSp)Varsity
Lili Mohror4Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Maggie Spike4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Gracen Lukasek5Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Morgan Glowicki6Storytelling (STY)Varsity
Scarlet Invitational - Final results
Emma Niebuhr1Extemporaneous Reading (ER)Varsity
Caleb Tomhave6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Emma Niebuhr and Nicole Schumann6Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Andy Muske and Nick PleissFin.Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Maggie SpikeFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Scarlet Invitational - Novice Final results
Dora Grubbs1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Mary Niebuhr2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Rachel Boehlke3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Joseph Schroeder4Great Speeches (GrSp)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4