Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Glenwood
A High School team from Illinois

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

IHSA Speech State Series

Note: Only advancing competitors from each level are shown on this table.

EventCompetitor(s)RegSecState
Dramatic Duet ActingKhmai-yah Ros and Layne Rude4  
Dramatic InterpretationAdriana Clevenger4  
Extemporaneous SpeakingAna Swaner136
Humorous Duet ActingSamuel Emrick and Adriana Clevenger2  
Humorous InterpretationSukrity Wosti4  
Impromptu SpeakingAna Swaner2  
Informative SpeakingMackenzie Jones4  
Oratorical DeclamationLayne Rude2  
Original ComedySukrity Wosti4  
Original OratoryMackenzie Jones3  
Poetry ReadingOlivia Clardy3  
Prose ReadingMaya Koeppe4  
Radio SpeakingOliver Wood-Morris3  
Special Occasion SpeakingLuke Jones4  

All results

Team sweepstakes results
2IHSA Regional - Belleville (West)54
2The Purple Invitational304
4Mt. Vernon SISAL Tournament217
5Glenwood SISAL Tournament204

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Belleville West SISAL Tournament - Final results
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samuel Emrick and Adriana Clevenger2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones6Original Oratory (OO)JV
Belleville West SISAL Tournament - JV Final results
Luke Jones1Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Belleville West SISAL Tournament - Next-in Final results
Oliver Wood Morris1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Ana Swaner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Adriana Clevenger6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Glenwood SISAL Tournament - Final results
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ana Swaner1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Layne Rude2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Samuel Emrick and Adriana Clevenger3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Sukrity Wosti4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Oliver Wood Morris5Congressional Debate (CD)Varsity
Georgette Gulley6Congressional Debate (CD)Varsity
Maya Koeppe and Samuel EmrickFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Glenwood SISAL Tournament - JV Final results
Mackenzie Jones1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Mackenzie Jones1Original Oratory (OO)JV
Rhea Aiyer1Original Comedy (OC)JV
Luke Jones2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Emily Harris and Delaney Batton5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)JV
Granite City SISAL Tournament - Final results
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Layne Rude3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Ana Swaner4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones5Original Oratory (OO)JV
Oliver Wood Morris5Gossip Radio (GR)Varsity
Oliver Wood Morris5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Stephen Allen6Gossip Radio (GR)Varsity
Lana AnnabaFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Granite City SISAL Tournament - JV Final results
Luke Jones4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Granite City SISAL Tournament - Next-in Final results
Maya Koeppe1Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Stephen AllenFin.Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
IHSA Regional - Belleville (West) - Final results
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ana Swaner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Layne Rude2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Samuel Emrick and Adriana Clevenger2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones3Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Oliver Wood-Morris3Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Olivia Clardy3Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Adriana Clevenger4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Khmai-yah Ros and Layne Rude4Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Luke Jones4Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maya Koeppe4Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Sukrity Wosti4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Sukrity Wosti4Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
IHSA Sectional - Normal (University) - Final results
Ana Swaner3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
IHSA Speech State Final 2024 - Final results
Ana Swaner6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Mt. Vernon SISAL Tournament - Final results
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ana Swaner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Mackenzie Jones5Original Oratory (OO)JV
Khmai-yah Ros6Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Mackenzie Jones6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)JV
Khmai-yah Ros and Layne RudeFin.Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Mt. Vernon SISAL Tournament - JV Final results
Flossie Redwood2Prose Reading (PRO)JV
Flossie Redwood4Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Luke Jones5Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)JV
Mt. Vernon SISAL Tournament - Next-in Final results
Olivia Clardy6Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Maya KoeppeFin.Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
The Purple Invitational - Final results
Adriana Clevenger1Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Khmai-yah Ros and Layne Rude1Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Khmai-yah Ros1Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Sukrity Wosti1Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Ana Swaner2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Layne Rude2Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Luke Jones2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Olivia Clardy2Prose Reading (PRO)Varsity
Samuel Emrick and Adriana Clevenger2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Emma Mackey and Stephen Allen3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Khmai-yah Ros3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Nicole Glaser3Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Oliver Wood Morris3Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Mia Davlantis4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Nicole Glaser4Poetry Reading (POE)Varsity
Stephen Allen4Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Sukrity Wosti4Humorous Interpretation (HI)Varsity
Georgette Gulley5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Georgette Gulley5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Mia Davlantis and Sukrity Wosti5Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Oliver Wood Morris5Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Emma Mackey6Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Samuel Emrick6Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
UTHS Panther Classic - Final results
Ana Swaner1Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samuel Emrick and Adriana Clevenger2Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Varsity
Sukrity Wosti3Original Comedy (OC)Varsity
Emma Pomeroy and Layne Rude6Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
UTHS Panther Classic - Novice Final results
Mackenzie Jones1Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Emily Harris and Delaney Batton3Humorous Duet Acting (HDA)Novice
Rhea Aiyer3Original Comedy (OC)Novice
UTHS Panther Classic - Next-in Final results
Layne Rude1Oratorical Declamation (OD)Varsity
Luke Jones2Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Novice
Mackenzie Jones2Original Oratory (OO)Novice
Mackenzie Jones4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Novice
Maya Koeppe and Samuel Emrick5Dramatic Duet Acting (DDA)Varsity
Oliver Wood Morris6Special Occasion Speaking (SOS)Varsity
Waterloo SISAL Tournament - Final results
Ana Swaner2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15