Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Nebraska City High School Speech
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2023-2024. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Blue Devil Invite108
7NSAA District B-1 (David City)/B-4 (Raymond Central)66

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jaden Leasure4Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Ashland-Greenwood Oxbow Invitational - Novice Final results
Robin Stanek1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Austin Lewis2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Tristan Kingery2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Auburn 4N6 Invitational - Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ryan Walker4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Beaus and Belles of the Bayou Tournament - Next-in Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry, Madisen Tietz, Mason Ottemann, Theodore Rumery and Timothy Stanek4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Blue Devil Invite - Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jaden Leasure1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Alex Meyer2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Blayne Rumery, Dallas Mueller-Pry, Madi Tietz, Mason Ottemann and Timmy Stanek3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Ryan Walker4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Austin Lewis6Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jaden Leasure6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Capital City Classic (NE) - Final results
Blayne Rumery, Dallas Mueller-Pry, Madi Tietz, Mason Ottemann and Timmy Stanek3Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Conestoga Trendsetter Invitational - Next-in Final results
Jaden Leasure2Serious (SP)Varsity
Jaden Leasure5Humorous (HP)Varsity
NSAA District B-1 (David City)/B-4 (Raymond Central) - Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry2B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
Jaden Leasure3B-1 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-1
Dallas Mueller-Pry, Madisen Tietz, Mason Ottemann, Theodore Rumery and Timothy Stanek5B-1 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-1
Jaden Leasure and Ryan Walker6B-1 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-1
Ryan Walker6B-1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-1
Trailblazer Conference Tournament - Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Blayne Rumery, Dallas Mueller-Pry, Madi Tietz, Mason Ottemann and Timmy Stanek4Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jaden Leasure4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Tristan Kingery4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alex Meyer5Program of Oral Interpretation (P/PR)Varsity
Jaden Leasure5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Austin Lewis6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Ryan WalkerFin.Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Weeping Water Indian Invite - Final results
Dallas Mueller-Pry3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Robin Stanek4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ryan Walker4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Alex Meyer5POI/Prose (P/PR)Varsity
Jaden Leasure6Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Tristan Kingery6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42