Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

University of Central Florida
A College team from Florida

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Charlotte Motor Speechway69.67
2Capital City Classic (Tallahassee)105
3UCF Knights Joust73
4AFA District 6 Spring Qualifier19.66
5District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament15.34

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
AFA District 6 Spring Qualifier - Final results
Jordyn Collis1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jordyn Collis2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Capital City Classic (Tallahassee) - Final results
Glenyz Pereira1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Mekaelia Morgan1Novice IPDA (IPDA)Novice
Niamh Harrop1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jessica Siles2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jessica Siles2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Seth Nimbargi2Novice IPDA (IPDA)Novice
Mel Turnage3Communication Analysis (CA)Varsity
Sarah Harwell3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Novice
Amanda Morris4Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Angel Green4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Amanda Morris5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Amanda Morris6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Ambar Reyes PĂ©rezFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Charlotte Motor Speechway - Final results
Niamh Harrop2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Jessica Timm3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Niamh Harrop3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Niamh Harrop4After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Niamh Harrop4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Amanda Morris5Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Amanda Morris5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Jessica Timm5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Angel Green6Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
District VI Fall Qualifying Tournament - Final results
Maggie Messer1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Maggie Messer4After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Varsity
FIFA State Championship - Final results
Darren Roberts and Jessica Siles1Parliamentary Debate (PARLI)JV
Glenyz Pereira1Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Jessica Siles1Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Maggie Messer1After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Novice
Mekaelia Morgan1IPDA (IPDA)Novice
Glenyz Pereira2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Maggie Messer2Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Matthew Alderman2IPDA (IPDA)JV
Darren Roberts3Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Jessica Siles3Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jessica Timm3Communication Analysis (CA)Varsity
Niamh Harrop3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Teresa Hudgens3Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Jessica Timm and Niamh Harrop4Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Niamh Harrop4After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Varsity
Jessica Timm5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jessica Timm5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Amanda Morris6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Jordyn CollisFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Judy Sturgis Hill Tower Invitation Day 2 (Asynchronous) - Final results
Glenyz Pereira3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Jessica Timm5Communication Analysis (CA)Varsity
Jessica Timm5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Jessica Timm6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Varsity
Jordyn Collis6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
NFA Championship Tournament - Novice Final results
Jordyn Collis1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Jordyn Collis2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Pi Kappa Delta - National Comprehensive Tournament - Final results
Anna Jurlina1Varsity Individual Parliamentary Debate (IPDA)Varsity
Sharknado 2020 Blowout! - Final results
Glenyz Pereira1POE (POE)Open
SNAFU #2 co-hosted w/Seton Hall University - Final results
Glenyz Pereira2Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Amanda Morris4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
SNAFU #5 co-hosted with UNCC - Final results
Niamh Harrop3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Niamh Harrop4After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Varsity
Niamh Harrop6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Niamh HarropFin.Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Steve Hunt Classic - Final results
Jessica Timm1B-Junior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Junior
Niamh Harrop1A-Junior Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Junior
Glenyz Pereira5A-Senior Poetry Interpretation (POE)Senior
Teresa Hudgens5A-Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Amanda Morris6B-Senior Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Senior
UCF Knights Joust - Final results
Anna Jurlina1Open IPDA (IPDA)Open
Jessica Siles1Novice IPDA (IPDA)Novice
Niamh Harrop1After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Jessica Timm5Prose (Pro)Open
Mel Turnage6Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw