Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Aurora
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Adams Central Speech Meet - Final results
Aidan Feely, Dane Faber, Gabe Peterson, Isaac Bisbee and Kaitlyn Oswald1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Dawson Stolpe and Kylie Svboda1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Isaac Bisbee1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jorja Pohlmeier1Novice Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Novice
Andrew Reed, Elena Kuehner, Emma Bullerman, Grace Ziegler and Jeremy Hunter2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Angelina Leininger and Zoe Johnson2Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Angelina Leininger2Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Hailey Hanneman2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jorja Pohlmeier2Novice Informative Speaking (INF)Novice
Noah Ziegler2Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Elena Kuehner3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Grace Ziegler3Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Rachel Hunter3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Zander Stromer3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Atticus Miller, Kassidy Quandt, Kim Evans, Kylee Kort and Sam Elge4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jeremy Hunter4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cara Thomas5Novice Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Dylan Dubas5Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Bullerman5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lucas Talkington and Owen Luebbe5Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Ben Allen and Sophia Hendrickson6Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Mitch BreuerFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Caitlyn EnderleFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sophia HendricksonFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Willa SharpFin.Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kassidy QuandtFin.Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaitlyn OswaldFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Kim EvansFin.Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Caitlyn EnderleFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jacob OstdiekFin.Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Ben AllenFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Wyatt JamesFin.Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
NSAA District B-5/C1-5 (Grand Island Central Catholic) - Final results
Grace Ziegler1B-5 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-5
Isaac Bisbee1B-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-5
Noah Ziegler1B-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-5
Rachel Hunter and Zander Stromer1B-5 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-5
Rachel Hunter1B-5 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-5
Andrew Reed, Dawson Stolpe, Elena Kuehner, Grace Ziegler and Jeremy Hunter2B-5 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-5
Caitlyn Enderle2B-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-5
Dawson Stolpe and Kylie Svboda2B-5 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-5
Elena Kuehner2B-5 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-5
Jeremy Hunter2B-5 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-5
Zander Stromer2B-5 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-5
Hailey Hanneman3B-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-5
Willa Sharp3B-5 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-5
Ben Allen4B-5 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-5
Jorja Pohlmeier4B-5 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-5
Aidan Feely6B-5 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-5
Kaitlyn Oswald6B-5 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-5
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Jeremy Hunter2Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
Isaac Bisbee4Class B Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B
Rachel Hunter4Class B Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B
Elena Kuehner5Class B Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B
Hailey Hanneman6Class B Informative Speaking (INF)Class B
Thayer Central Invite - Final results
Isaac Bisbee1Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Noah Ziegler1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Caitlyn Enderle2Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Cara Thomas2N - Extemporaneous (EXT)Novice
Kaitlyn Oswald4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Dylan DubasFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Kim EvansFin.Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Cara ThomasFin.N - Humorous Prose (HP)Novice

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw