Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Elgin Pope John
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2020-2021. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2NSAA District D2-2 (Newman Grove)150
2Pope John Invite162.5
3Newman Grove Speech Invite17
5Summerland Invitational12
11Holy Family Invitational18

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Holy Family Invitational - Final results
Linus Borer2Extemporaneous (ES)Varsity
Newman Grove Speech Invite - Final results
Allyson Selting, Emma Mlnarik, Kaylee Ramold and Skylar Reestman2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Linus Borer3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Samuel Hemenway4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Skylar Reestman4Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Allyson Selting6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alyssa Burenheide6Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Niobrara Valley Conference - Final results
Skylar Reestman1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Linus Borer3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
NSAA District D2-2 (Newman Grove) - Final results
Allyson Selting, Emma Mlnarik, Kaylee Ramold and Skylar Reestman1D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-2
Linus Borer1D2-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D2-2
Skylar Reestman1D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class D2-2
Emma Lea Ruterbories2D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D2-2
Allyson Selting3D2-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-2
Brooklyn Meis, Cale Kinney, Linus Borer, Matthew Dilly and Skyler Meis3D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2-2
Jack Barlow3D2-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class D2-2
Ellise Ruterbories and Emma Lea Ruterbories5D2-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-2
Samuel Hemenway5D2-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D2-2
Alyssa BurenheideFin.D2-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D2-2
Jamie Dozler and Jazmine McNallyFin.D2-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D2-2
NSAA State Speech Class B/C1/C2/D1/D2 Championships - Final results
Brooklyn Meis, Cale Kinney, Linus Borer, Matthew Dilly and Skyler Meis6Class D2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D2
Pope John Invite - Final results
Allyson Selting, Emma Mlnarik, Kaylee Ramold and Skylar Reestman1Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Emma Lea Ruterbories1Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Skylar Reestman1Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Allyson Selting2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brooklyn Meis, Cale Kinney, Linus Borer, Matthew Dilly and Skyler Meis2Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Linus Borer2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jack Barlow3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alyssa Burenheide4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alyssa Burenheide4Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ellise Ruterbories and Emma Lea Ruterbories5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Samuel Hemenway5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Jamie Dozler and Jazmine McNally6Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Ellise RuterboriesFin.Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Summerland Invitational - Final results
Linus Borer1Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Cale Kinney, Linus Borer, Matthew Dilly , Skyler Meis and TayLynne Charf4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Jack Barlow5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Emma Lea Ruterbories6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw