Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Riverside
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
2Goldenrod Conference164
3NSAA District D1-2 (Humphrey)154
3Osceola Invitational92
3Riverside Invitational124
8Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational 40

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Eagle Classic - Final results
Brady Buechter3Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Alexia Staub4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Goldenrod Conference - Final results
Brady Buechter1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Emma Rankin1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kaine Schilousky2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Colton Bernt3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Rankin3Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Kaine Schilousky3Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Brady Buechter and Taya Morrison4Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Hope Schalk4Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alexia Staub6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashtyn Heikes, Avy Gutierrez, Brady Buechter and Taya Morrison6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Averi Fulton6Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Chet DoddsFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Holy Family/St. Francis Speech Invitational - Final results
Emma Rankin1Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Hope Schalk1Entertainment (ENT)Varsity
NSAA District D1-2 (Humphrey) - Final results
Colton Bernt2D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Emma Rankin2D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Kaitlyn Walz2D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1-2
Brady Buechter and Taya Morrison4D1-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class D1-2
Emma Rankin4D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Hope Schalk4D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
Kaine Schilousky4D1-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class D1-2
Austin Hemmingsen5D1-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1-2
Averi Fulton5D1-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class D1-2
Aidan Choat, Damein Roan, Kaitlyn Walz and Maria Moseman6D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
Kaine Schilousky6D1-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class D1-2
Ashtyn Heikes, Avy Gutierrez, Brady Buechter and Taya MorrisonFin.D1-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class D1-2
NSAA State Speech Championships 2022 - Final results
Emma Rankin1Class D1 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class D1
Kaitlyn Walz4Class D1 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class D1
Osceola Invitational - Final results
Brady Buechter4Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Kaine Schilousky4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emma Rankin5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emma Rankin5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Ashtyn Heikes, Avy Gutierrez, Brady Buechter and Taya Morrison6Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Chet Dodds6Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Kaitlyn Walz6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Sadie Baldwin6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Riverside Invitational - Final results
Emma Rankin1Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Emma Rankin3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hope Schalk3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaitlyn Walz3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Ashtyn Heikes, Avy Gutierrez, Brady Buechter and Taya Morrison5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Averi Fulton5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaine Schilousky5Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Alexia Staub6Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Colton Bernt6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102