Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Maxwell
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1Elm Creek Varsity Speech Meet139
1Maxwell Wildcat Tournament174
2Maxwell Middle School Speech Meet66
2NSAA District C2-6/D1-6 (South Platte)220
3Wallace 2023 Invitational38

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Blue and Gold Speech - Final results
Emmeline Lucas1Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Elio Nila2Novice Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Emmeline Lucas3Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Elio Nila4Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Jada Nelson5Novice Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Blue and Gold Speech - Next-in Final results
Julyssa Miller2Novice Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Novice
Keilah Curtis and Sophie Gilbert2Novice Duet Acting (DA)Novice
Lisselle Lucas5Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lisselle Lucas5Varsity Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Elm Creek Varsity Speech Meet - Final results
Elio Nila1Novice Extemp. Speaking (ES)Novice
Elio Nila1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Novice
Emmeline Lucas and Lisselle Lucas1Varsity Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Julyssa Miller1Novice Poetry (POE)Novice
Lisselle Lucas1Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Varsity
Christina Smith2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emmeline Lucas2Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Hannah Pagel2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Julyssa Miller2Novice Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Alejandra Mojer3Novice Humorous Prose (HP)Novice
Emmeline Lucas3Novice Extemp. Speaking (ES)Novice
Kaitlyn Pedersen3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Alejandra Mojer, Christina Smith, Hannah Pagel, Kaitlyn Pedersen and Veri Lima4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Christina Smith4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jada Nelson4Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Novice
Jada Nelson4Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Novice
Lisselle Lucas4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious (SP)Varsity
Kaitlyn Pedersen5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Hannah Pagel6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious (SP)Varsity
Maxwell Middle School Speech Meet - Final results
Genevieve Lucas1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Aliah Venegas, Bailey Gilbert, Jaelyn Miller, Kurri Gosnell and Owen Pagel2Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Decima Baird2Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Aliah Venegas and Genevieve Lucas3Varsity Duet/Duo (DA)Varsity
Aspen Vanhorn, Bryanne Bayne, Emory Christensen , Kendel Missing and Madelynn Nelson3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Madelynn Nelson3Varsity Impomptu (IMP)Varsity
Bailey Gilbert4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Decima BairdFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Madelynn NelsonFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Maxwell Wildcat Tournament - Final results
Christina Smith1Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Elio Nila1Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Lisselle Lucas1Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Lisselle Lucas1Varsity POI (POI)Varsity
Elio Nila2Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Emmeline Lucas and Lisselle Lucas2Varsity Duet/Duo (DA)Varsity
Alejandra Mojer, Christina Smith, Hannah Pagel, Kaitlyn Pedersen and Veri Lima3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Christina Smith3Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Hannah Pagel3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Hannah Pagel3Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Jada Nelson3Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Jada Nelson3Varsity POI (POI)Varsity
Chyann Clark4Varsity Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Emmeline Lucas4Varsity Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Julyssa Miller, Keilah Curtis and Sophie Gilbert4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Julyssa Miller4Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Emmeline Lucas5Varsity Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kaitlyn Pedersen5Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Chyann Clark6Varsity Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Dakota Clark6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Julyssa Miller6Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Dakota ClarkFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Keilah Curtis and Sophie GilbertFin.Varsity Duet/Duo (DA)Varsity
Alejandra MojerFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Kaitlyn PedersenFin.Varsity Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
NSAA District C2-6/D1-6 (South Platte) - Final results
Emmeline Lucas1C2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-6
Lisselle Lucas1C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2-6
Chyann Clark2C2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-6
Lisselle Lucas2C2-6 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class C2-6
Alejandra Mojer, Christina Smith, Hannah Pagel, Kaitlyn Pedersen and Veri Lima3C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class C2-6
Christina Smith3C2-6 Informative Speaking (INF)Class C2-6
Elio Nila3C2-6 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class C2-6
Hannah Pagel4C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-6
Jada Nelson4C2-6 Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Class C2-6
Julyssa Miller4C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-6
Elio Nila5C2-6 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class C2-6
Kaitlyn Pedersen5C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class C2-6
Alejandra Mojer6C2-6 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class C2-6
Jada Nelson6C2-6 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class C2-6
Keilah Curtis and Sophie Gilbert6C2-6 Duet Acting (DA)Class C2-6
NSAA State Speech Championships 2023 - Final results
Lisselle Lucas6Class C2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class C2
Wallace 2023 Invitational - Final results
Christina Smith2Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Lisselle Lucas2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Emmeline Lucas3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Julyssa Miller3Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lisselle Lucas4Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Emmeline Lucas5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Jada Nelson5Programmed Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Christina Smith6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Jada Nelson6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101