Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Columbus Academy
A High School team from Ohio

Viewing results from 2022-2023. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
7NJSDL April Speech Festival73

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
NJSDL April Speech Festival - Final results
Elina Tiwari1Children's Literature (HS) (CL)HS-Open
Chaz Moore and Gavin Hunter2Duo Interp (HS) (DUO)HS-Open
David Werstler2Declamation (HS) (DEC)HS-Open
Elina Tiwari2Prose Reading (HS) (PRO)HS-Open
Grace Holbrook3Poetry Reading (HS) (POE)HS-Open
Grace Holbrook5Children's Literature (HS) (CL)HS-Open
Grace Holbrook5Program Oral Interp (HS) (POI)HS-Open
Dane Chaky6Children's Literature (HS) (CL)HS-Open
Gavin HunterFin.Children's Literature (HS) (CL)HS-Open
Gavin HunterFin.Dramatic interp (HS) (DI)HS-Open
NJSDL February Speech Festival - Final results
Arnav Nawani1Informative Speaking (HS) (INF)HS-Open
Elina Tiwari2Original Oratory (HS) (OO)HS-Open
Grace Holbrook4Program Oral Interp (HS) (POI)HS-Open
Elina Tiwari5Children's Literature (HS) (CL)HS-Open
Grace HolbrookFin.Children's Literature (HS) (CL)HS-Open
OSDA Columbus-GMV District Tournament 2023 - Final results
Elina Tiwari1Columbus Columbus OO (COO)Columbus
Arnav Nawani2Columbus Columbus INF (CINF)Columbus
Chaz Moore and Gavin Hunter2Columbus Columbus DUO (CDUO)Columbus
Dilin Gokhale2Columbus Columbus IX (CIX)Columbus
Erica Dong2Columbus Columbus USX (CUSX)Columbus
Grace Holbrook2Columbus Columbus POI (CPOI)Columbus
Sam Braveman4Columbus Columbus USX (CUSX)Columbus
Hansheng Xu5Columbus Columbus USX (CUSX)Columbus
Alexander NandaFin.Columbus Columbus Congressional Debate (CCD)Columbus
Tiko BdoyanFin.Columbus Columbus Congressional Debate (CCD)Columbus
Sheboygan North VITRUAL Tournament - Final results
Elina Tiwari1Radio Speaking (RS)Varsity
Arnav Nawani5Informative (INF)Varsity
University School Tournament - Final results
Zair Hashmy2Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Sam Braveman3United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Ella Tang5Original Oratory (OO)Open
Saketh Gudimetla5United States Extemporaneous Speaking (USX)Open
Dane Chaky6International Extemporaneous Speaking (IX)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15