Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Paul Winters Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

LD Open

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex WebbLewis & Clark College
2Ashton PoindexterUniversity of Utah

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Novice Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis RangelModesto Junior College
2Emmy PowerSan Francisco State University
3Hui Lin TangChabot College
4Amisha SinghChabot College
5Tiana O'NealCity College of San Francisco

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Novice Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hui Lin TangChabot College
2Vanessa FlournoyButte College
3Emily NelsonButte College
4Alia LundyDiablo Valley College.

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gavin PatchetLewis & Clark College
2Casey HamiltonLas Positas College
3Katie WorkmanUniversity of Utah
4Kristina SanvilleCalifornia State University Chico

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Grace OsuskyUniversity of Utah
2Scarlet UreyUniversity of Utah

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope SmothersLewis & Clark College
2Angelina StinsonConcordia University, Nebraska
3Zachary WatersSan Francisco State University
4Eden KenneyLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Casey Hamilton and David ValadezLas Positas College
2Alexis Rangel and Bethany Saint-SmithModesto Junior College
3Emily Nelson and Vanessa FlournoyButte College

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ta'Niyia SmithUniversity of the Pacific
2John WallisWebster University
3Katie WorkmanUniversity of Utah
4Jess KennedyGCU
5Meredith JenkinsUniversity of Utah
6Aaron LutzLewis & Clark College
Fin.David ValadezLas Positas College

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron LutzLewis & Clark College
2John WallisWebster University
3Ashton PoindexterUniversity of Utah
4Ta'Niyia SmithUniversity of the Pacific
5David KirkerDiablo Valley College.
6David ValadezLas Positas College
Fin.Kristina SanvilleCalifornia State University Chico

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ta'Niyia SmithUniversity of the Pacific
2Garrett DohlkeWebster University
3Jess KennedyGCU
4Eden KenneyLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexis RangelModesto Junior College
2Ta'Niyia SmithUniversity of the Pacific
3Angelina StinsonConcordia University, Nebraska

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bethany Saint-SmithModesto Junior College
2Hope SmothersLewis & Clark College
3Lauren BakerGCU
4Vivian LeeUniversity of Utah
5Autumn JimenezSan Francisco State University
6David StonerSan Joaquin Delta

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Syl KnaussLewis & Clark College
2Noah GordonDiablo Valley College.
3Gwen GauntConcordia University, Nebraska
4Janelle BarayugaUniversity of the Pacific
5Vivian LeeUniversity of Utah
6Taylor MeulpolderContra Costa College

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Open Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope SmothersLewis & Clark College
2Janelle BarayugaUniversity of the Pacific
3Josie StenzelLewis & Clark College
4Zachary WatersSan Francisco State University

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Parli Junior Division

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angelica Guzman and Zahid RasuliUniversity of the Pacific
2David Barrientos and Hannah BruzchalskiUniversity of Nevada, Reno

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

Parli Open Division

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abel Medina Zambrano and Khamani GriffinSouthwestern College
2Brenna Seiersen and Tanya PrabhakarDiablo Valley College.

Click here to return to the main Paul Winters Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42