Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NFCFL #4 - Event results

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dawn RoysterTimber Creek HS
2Lillian SullivanHagerty High School
3Alena FentonOsceola County School for the Arts

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Braden LottLake Mary Preparatory School
2Angela GaoBuchholz High School
3Sofia AlikhanHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
4Victoria HaCypress Creek High School
5Cassidy KovacPalm Bay High School
6Minseo KimLake Mary Preparatory School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Dramatic Performance

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amy-Ruth GyangTrinity Preparatory School
2Carter BattWest Orange
3Sean LewisWest Orange
4Grace WigingtonBishop Moore
5McKenna HirtenOlympia High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jofrannie Sam and Ugonma Uchegbu Bishop Moore

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Novice Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ayah SalehPalm Bay High School
2Lauren AllisonHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Radhika VenkatesanHagerty High School
4Jacob Froehlich Bishop Moore
5Giovanna Viloria-CastilloBishop Moore
6Catalina Banciella Bishop Moore
Fin.Melanie Chakal Lake Nona High School
Fin.Lexie BosticLake Brantley High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Novice Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya LisDr. Phillips High School
2Bryce OwnbyOlympia High School
3Miya DennisOlympia High School
4Mitchell SpectorCypress Creek High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Novice Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashley Ding and Maya VenkatramanLake Nona High School
2Ameya Patel and Sreekar NagulapalliTrinity Preparatory School
3Ben Pringle and Ethan TaylorTrinity Preparatory School
4Andrew Olivo and Jasurbek MukhamedovDr. Phillips High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Oratorical Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brooke RamnathHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
2Alanis CruzApopka High School
3Maya VarnedoreTimber Creek HS

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Varsity Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kendall LindsayApopka High School
2Zakaria ZeiniHagerty High School
3Emily CobbHagerty High School
4Rudy NunezApopka High School
5Sophia WillisHagerty High School
6Rajendra IndarOsceola County School for the Arts
6Riley LutzTrinity Preparatory School
Fin.Aren NayakHagerty High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Varsity Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Adrian DuranDr. Phillips High School
2Joshua NemeryHagerty High School
3Isabella PachecoHagerty High School
4Addison Peters Lake Nona High School
5Audrey LiHagerty High School
6Drew MurphyBishop Moore
Fin.Noah JenkinsSt. Cloud High School
Fin.Andrew RussellBishop Kenny High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Varsity Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Reagan EastlickHagerty High School
2Tatum Cempella Bishop Moore
3Kelly TranTimber Creek HS
4Imani WatersOsceola County School for the Arts

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

Varsity Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex Vihlan and Andrew PetrouskyLake Mary Preparatory School
2Faz Zaidi and Jose MontalvoHoly Trinity Episcopal Academy
3Alexis Arzuaga and Christian BelenTimber Creek HS
4Ethan Mulligan and Sean KimOlympia High School

Click here to return to the main NFCFL #4 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
manage4