Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta - Event results

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Creative

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia KramerElk River
2Amara ThompsonColumbia Heights
3Philsan IsaakSpring Lake Park
4Isabelle SilvolaElk River
5Meagan PedersenCannon Falls
6Aidan KolehmainenMaple Lake
Fin.Cora DonoghueWhite Bear Lake High School
Fin.Kilee GrossCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Disco

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Teagan StreckerCannon Falls
2Miaya VolkmanNorth Branch
3Faisa YusufFridley
4Lydia LafeanChisago Lakes
5Kayley FrenetteCannon Falls
6Samira UmarFridley

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aidan LindquistSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
2Kaitlyn NelsonChisago Lakes
3Rosemary TwohySt. Anthony Village High School
4Nick RichardFridley
5Taylor SteltenZimmerman High School
6Lena VikerWhite Bear Lake High School
Fin.Kendall LawlessCannon Falls
Fin.Svea CarlsonMille Lacs

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandriana Davis and Liam DavisSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
2Ella Orvik and Rachel WatsonCambridge-Isanti
3Samantha Krieg and Sophia AndersonChisago Lakes
4Devika Ramnarine and Priya RanaFridley
5Jocelyn Ingbretson and Miah PearsonIrondale
6Ava Lowman and Leslie BleessCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Anna Crandall and Nora ChristophersonSpring Lake Park
Fin.Maddie Dutcher and Shelby PlankHinckley Finlayson

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Ext. Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby CharlesonElk River
2Clara AndersonElk River
3Aizlynn ThimCannon Falls
4Lulu SchirmacherFridley
5Reilly SullivanChisago Lakes
6Grace MillerCannon Falls
Fin.Dylan FoedePrinceton
Fin.Avery DeWittSt. Croix Preparatory Academy

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Ext. Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Andrew ChristophersonElk River
2Greta BrownMaple Lake
3Abigail BettendorfCambridge-Isanti
4Nick AndersonIrondale
5Grace FritzMaple Lake
6Miranda ChanceSt. Anthony Village High School
Fin.Angelo VitaPrinceton
Fin.Lydia PedersenCannon Falls

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Koharu FergusonIrondale
2Ryken FarrFridley
3Angelica SeverinIrondale
4Mary MillerMaple Lake
5Josephine NiemiecMaple Lake
6Isabel RoilandElk River
Fin.Connor LoeschkeCannon Falls
Fin.Dylan BeaverNorth Branch

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Humor

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma WatsonCannon Falls
2Kressin HartlCannon Falls
3Joey KirkZimmerman High School
4Cannon QuadeCannon Falls
5Bryanna WiebeCambridge-Isanti
6Will MartinSt. Anthony Village High School
Fin.Elijah PorterCambridge-Isanti
Fin.Maxx PattersonMille Lacs

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Info

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam PetersonElk River
2Lydia ChungSt. Anthony Village High School
3Beatrice HandlinWhite Bear Lake High School
4Matthew GieseCannon Falls
5Isaiah WildenbergCannon Falls
6Bianca CaputoCannon Falls
Fin.Allison StoltzElk River
Fin.Layna HoffChisago Lakes

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Original

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Regan Van AveryElk River
2Calli HadlerMaple Lake
3Pablo AleksandrowiczElk River
4Nathan BaszuroCannon Falls
5Hannah MongeauPrinceton
6Norah JudsonNorth Branch
Fin.Berit RosenstielSt. Anthony Village High School
Fin.Magaly Ruiz-BarriosFridley

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma BenjaminPrinceton
2Maisie GartnerCambridge-Isanti
3Molly SiedleckiCambridge-Isanti
4Ella OvallElk River
5Miah BarsnessCannon Falls
6Maya AadlandChisago Lakes
Fin.Sophie KuetherColumbia Heights
Fin.Marin RiddleFridley

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma LoretzElk River
2Jessica BaszuroCannon Falls
3Helen RiddleFridley
4Alexis SylvesterSt. Croix Preparatory Academy
5Tristin QualeyCannon Falls
6Ariana AndersonFridley
Fin.Madeline BrooksNorth Branch
Fin.Akshay RaiFridley

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyson MiskowicElk River
2Lauren RitzCannon Falls
3Sara AugerCannon Falls
4Andy HillFridley
5Dylan CardinalRush City
6Alisa FoedePrinceton
Fin.Maggie WilleChisago Lakes
Fin.Jenna AndersonCambridge-Isanti

Click here to return to the main Cambridge-Isanti Speech Regatta page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw