Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) - Event results

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Delaney Martin and Grace FaltinOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Jackson Turman and Keagan MannOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Gracie Marco and Madelyn HolmesConcordia
4Daphne Crews and Michaela ToddElkhorn
5Amy Jacob and Elijah SuttonElkhorn

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Callie CavanaughMarian
2Gwyneth MedlockOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Hailey CheekElkhorn
4Will OlsonConcordia
5Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
6Cecilia SladovnikOmaha Duchesne Academy
Fin.Mya LarsenElkhorn
Fin.Bailey KlanderudConcordia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarah GregoryOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Will FordElkhorn
3Alex HagestadElkhorn North High School
4Kate McGillMarian
5Courtney HagestadElkhorn North High School
6Lewis ThuneConcordia

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kayli PhamElkhorn
2Quinn MartinOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Morgan RobinetteOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Kate McGillMarian
5Natalie SwampillaiOmaha Duchesne Academy
6Gracie KerrMarian

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie Lierz, Arabella Hoffman, Jackson Turman, Morgan Robinette and Quinn MartinOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Adam Lierz, Alyssa Barsoom, Bekki Franco, Delaney Martin and Max VeasmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Bailey Klanderud, Camden Park, Greta Hegarty, Kari Mathsen and Taryn HamillConcordia
4Brady Lary, Hailey Cheek, Hailey Sant and McKenzie CarlsonElkhorn
5Chris Wickham, Logan Kieckhafer and Mya LarsenElkhorn

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keagan MannOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Grace FaltinOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Hailey SantElkhorn
4Callie CavanaughMarian
5Elijah SuttonElkhorn

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Mary WallerConcordia
3Ethan MalineDouglas County West
4Max VeasmanOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Daphne CrewsElkhorn
6Makenzie ScruggsDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ethan MalineDouglas County West
2Ava DeLaGarzaElkhorn
3Alexandra ZaleskiOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Michaela ToddElkhorn
5Audrey SwansonGross Catholic
6Arabella HoffmanOmaha Skutt Catholic

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

B-2 Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zach WeisOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Alex HagestadElkhorn North High School
3Gwyneth MedlockOmaha Skutt Catholic
4Gracie KerrMarian
5Will FordElkhorn
6Madisyn RogertDouglas County West

Click here to return to the main NSAA District B-2 (Omaha Skutt Catholic) page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2021 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw