Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

MAFL #2 - Event results

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patricia TerhaarEastern Michigan University
2Ben HandUniversity of Alabama
3Amanda EatonUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
4Kensington NarkisUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
5Blake EversmannUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1David DayeBradley University
2Garrett ReynoldsUniversity of Alabama
3Mykayla KuhnUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
4Kensington NarkisUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Meghan HuelsmanEastern Michigan University
2Amanda EatonUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Auryon AzarEastern Michigan University
2Rodrigo TrujilloBradley University
3Geoffrey GauthierEastern Michigan University
4Evan Feldman Eastern Michigan University
5Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
6Ben HandUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Auryon AzarEastern Michigan University
2Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
3Mykayla KuhnUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
4Geoffrey GauthierEastern Michigan University
5Rodrigo TrujilloBradley University
6Evan Feldman Eastern Michigan University

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Geoffrey GauthierEastern Michigan University
2Ethan KirchnerBradley University
3Garrett ReynoldsUniversity of Alabama

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate InmanEastern Michigan University
2Garrett ReynoldsUniversity of Alabama
3Amanda EatonUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater
4Kensington NarkisUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joseph CyrusBradley University
2Sarah HazenfieldBradley University
3Ella BathkeUniversity of Wisconsin-Whitewater

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

Prose

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Patricia TerhaarEastern Michigan University
2Sarah DubinskyEastern Michigan University
3Anne CruzEastern Michigan University
4Ethan KirchnerBradley University
5Gavin AllenEastern Michigan University
6Lavontae MorrowUniversity of Illinois at Chicago

Click here to return to the main MAFL #2 page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101