Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak - Event results

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Big Questions Debate (Individual)

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth CuttingMullen High School
2Max ObrechtMullen High School
3James SherwinMullen High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Combined Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor WitteMountain Vista High School
2Sophie AzzolinaMullen High School
3Parker FlynnDenver East

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Americus YorkMullen High School
2Jacob MalekDenver East
3Kash AustinDenver East

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Liliana Smith and Mallory KamberosMountain Vista High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Audrey KeeleyDenver East
2Abdullah MuhammadCollege Preparatory School of America
3Catharine WallaceMullen High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kenzie ChesserMountain Vista High School
2Kendall MillerD'Evelyn Sr. High School
3Madeline PenningMullen High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline SmilesDenver East
2Jack GlanzDenver East
3Reilly HarringtonD'Evelyn Sr. High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cassie AbanoMountain Vista High School
2Annie KozlevcharMullen High School
3Channing LeeDenver East

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ifrah KalotaCollege Preparatory School of America
2Ana BeamDenver East
3Laurel C. GeraliMullen High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Program Oral Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia TellerMountain Vista High School
2Audrey JordanDenver East
3Ellie RodriguezMullen High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ava Eiteljorg and Reed McElhinneyDenver South
1Kailyn Ertler and Syd ErtlerValor Christian
3Alex Amsbaugh and Arjun BharadwajMountain Vista High School

Click here to return to the main Homecoming Novice by Colorado Students Speak page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw