Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Martina PerversiMillard North
2Darla CrewsElkhorn High School
3Michaela ToddElkhorn High School
4Presley UrwinOmaha Central high School
5Logan KieckhaferElkhorn High School
6Grace StannardMarian

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Mya LarsenElkhorn High School
2Sanjana DasMillard North
3Swayam KontamwarMillard North
4Charlie OnealMillard North
5Gomati KarampudiMillard North
6Meghna AdduriMillard North
Fin.Noah ChristensenMillard North
Fin.Cecelia VliegerMillard North
Fin.Patty BoulesMarian
Fin.Riley UlticanMarian

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samarth SankethMillard North
2Swayam KontamwarMillard North
3Vishaal ArunprasadMillard North
4R.J. CarneyCreighton Prep
5Jane McGillOmaha Central high School
6Praneetha ThutikaMillard North
Fin.Ansh MishraMillard North
Fin.Gavin VisserElkhorn High School

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Srilaasya NedunooriMillard North
2Lyla BognerMillard North
3Shikarendra ChintamadakaMillard North
4Victoria Ruiz-JuveraOmaha Duchesne Academy
5Savannah GraceOmaha Duchesne Academy
6Caroline RogersOmaha Duchesne Academy

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreeya ShapkotaMillard North
2Kilee WilkinsonBellevue West
3Natalie SwampillaiOmaha Duchesne Academy
4Stuti JainMillard North
5Ashritha ChiguluriMillard North
6Deeksha SridherMillard North
Fin.McKenzie CarlsonElkhorn High School
Fin.Natalie PelanMarian
Fin.Alyssa (Alex) WightElkhorn High School
Fin.Mick TaborCreighton Prep
Fin.Srimathi BalakrishnanElkhorn High School
Fin.Julia RamadanMarian
Fin.Diamuid ReisbigCreighton Prep
Fin.Aman AndukuriMillard North
Fin.Ann CarlsonOmaha Central high School
Fin.Niamh CorriganMarian
Fin.Abby McGuireMarian

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shalom ManyaraMillard North
2Noah ChristensenMillard North
3Vaibhavi KotaMillard North
4Mahika KanchanamMillard North
5Brady LaryElkhorn High School
6Teagan LynchMillard North
Fin.Marin MomsenMarian
Fin.Anjali JayanMillard North
Fin.Evalina SainOmaha Central high School
Fin.Gabbi PancoastBellevue West
Fin.Nevaeh SewardBellevue West
Fin.Kaleciana PerryOmaha Central high School
Fin.Megan MooreElkhorn High School

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lewis NguyenMillard North
2Gracelyn WingettMillard North
3Anisha PatchipulusuMillard North
4Ellyna CampbellMillard North
5Nevaeh SewardBellevue West
6Daphne CrewsElkhorn High School
Fin.Cadence (Nix) ErwinElkhorn High School
Fin.Kate GeringOmaha Duchesne Academy
Fin.Cam WoodrichMillard North
Fin.Aspen GlotfletyBellevue West
Fin.Chris WickhamElkhorn High School

Click here to return to the main Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw