Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Elkhorn High School
A High School team from Nebraska

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1NSAA District B-2 (Elkhorn)236
2Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament88
3Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite48
4Westside Warrior Invitational64
4Elkhorn Final Stage Open108

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
4th Annual SCHS Invite - Final results
McKenzie Carlson1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Mya Larsen4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Kelly Knutson5JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Marielle Cruz5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Kelly Knutson6JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
4th Annual SCHS Invite - Next-in Final results
Logan Kieckhafer2Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Varsity
Darla Crews5Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Varsity
Elkhorn Final Stage Open - Final results
McKenzie Carlson1Informative (Info)Varsity
Mya Larsen3Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Marielle Cruz4Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Tim Boomgarden4Impromptu Speech (IMP)Novice
Cadence (Nix) Erwin, Darla Crews, Maureen Kubicek, Mya Larsen and Tim Boomgarden5Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Varsity
Daphne Crews5Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Logan Kieckhafer6Serious Prose (SER)Varsity
Megan Moore6Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Novice
Lincoln Northeast Space Race - Next-in Final results
Chris Wickham and Daphne Crews3Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Brady Lary4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Daphne Crews5Poetry (POE)Varsity
Maureen Kubicek6Persuasive (PER)Varsity
Lincoln Northeast Space Race - Merit Final results
McKenzie Carlson5Informative (INF)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Next-in Final results
Daphne Crews6Poetry (POE)Varsity
Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Consolation Final results
Brady Lary5Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Final results
Mya Larsen5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brady Lary6Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Millard North Invitational - Next-in Final results
Daphne Crews3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
NSAA District B-2 (Elkhorn) - Final results
Brady Lary, McKenzie Carlson and Michaela Todd1B-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-2
Darla Crews1B-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-2
Mya Larsen1B-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-2
Alyssa (Alex) Wight2B-2 Oral Interpretation of Humorous Prose (HP)Class B-2
Chris Wickham and Daphne Crews2B-2 Duet Acting (DA)Class B-2
Daphne Crews2B-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-2
Darla Crews, Kelly Knutson, Maureen Kubicek, Mya Larsen and Tim Boomgarden2B-2 Oral Interpretation of Drama (OID)Class B-2
McKenzie Carlson2B-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-2
Alyssa (Alex) Wight3B-2 Informative Speaking (INF)Class B-2
Marielle Cruz3B-2 Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Class B-2
Chris Wickham4B-2 Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Class B-2
Megan Moore4B-2 Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Class B-2
Michaela Todd4B-2 Oral Interpretation of Serious Prose (SP)Class B-2
Brady Lary5B-2 Persuasive Speaking (PER)Class B-2
Scotus Central Catholic Shamrock Invite - Final results
Marielle Cruz1JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Cadence (Nix) Erwin2JV Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)JV
Maureen Kubicek2JV Persuasive Speaking (PER)JV
Alyssa (Alex) Wight3JV Humorous Interpretation (HI)JV
Brady Lary3Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Daphne Crews4Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Megan Moore4Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gavin Visser5JV Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)JV
Marielle Cruz5Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Alyssa (Alex) Wight6JV Informative Speaking (INF)JV
Lucia (Leo) LaPuzza6JV Dramatic Interpretation (DI)JV
Seth Rich Memorial Speech Tournament - Final results
Mya Larsen1Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Darla Crews2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Michaela Todd3Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Brady Lary5Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Logan Kieckhafer5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Daphne Crews6Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Cadence (Nix) ErwinFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
McKenzie CarlsonFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Gavin VisserFin.Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Varsity
Alyssa (Alex) WightFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Chris WickhamFin.Poetry Interpretation (POE)Varsity
Srimathi BalakrishnanFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Megan MooreFin.Original Oratory (OO)Varsity
Squashfest - Final results
Daphne Crews5Oral Interpretation of Poetry (POE)Varsity
Marielle Cruz5Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Marielle Cruz6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
The Marian Black Book-a-thon - Final results
Chris Wickham and Daphne Crews5Duet Acting (DA)Varsity
Marielle Cruz6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
The Marian Black Book-a-thon - Next-in Final results
McKenzie Carlson6Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Westside Warrior Invitational - Final results
Marielle Cruz2Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity
Brady Lary4Impromptu (IMP)Varsity
Michaela Todd5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
McKenzie Carlson6Informative (Info)Varsity
Mya Larsen6Entertainment Speaking (ENT)Varsity

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw