Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Mentor Mark Rotar-nament - Event results

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Marianne Chang and Viresh MittalSolon
2Angelena Manova and Lily WahlJackson H.S.
3Rhys Florence-Smith and Sam WildsWooster
4Sahar Maleki and Saija ShahHathaway Brown
5Harry Sanjeevan and Joy FanSolon
6Noah Proctor and Sara GatesEdison
Fin.Ian Bavis and Shakthi PrabhakaranJackson H.S.
Fin.Greg Rayle and Zack DitzelSt. Ignatius
Fin.Dominic Opron and Edwin AverySt. Ignatius
Fin.Nikhil Subhas and Sinan HaufeHawken School
Fin.Sarah Liao and Shashank RaghurajSolon
Fin.Julian Landis and Ryan WangJackson H.S.
Fin.Albert Khawam and Andrew MilosSt. Ignatius
Fin.Brienna Marcy and Lorain ClawsonEdison
Fin.Alex Bitzan and Noah GabricSt. Ignatius
Fin.Aditya Sharma and Benjamin XuSolon
Fin.Axel Neely and John ShinHawken School
Fin.Connor Betts and Otto BerckmuellerEdison
Fin.Delicia Liao and Maia TrittHawken School
Fin.Devesh Mohapatra and Jack KampineHawken School
Fin.Jeff Esser and Mary AndersonEdison
Fin.Mithil Pauskar and Tanishq PauskarJackson H.S.
Fin.Addyson Puraty and Ingrid BerckmuellerEdison
Fin.Carolyn Jiang and Katie HarbaughHathaway Brown

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Big Questions Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zeyad MansourMentor
2Rohan RangarajuBrecksville Broadview Heights
3Vincent D'AngeloGilmour Academy
4Cehan AhmadUniversity School
5Gia HilalGilmour Academy
6Nick IademarcoGilmour Academy
Fin.Everett GfellEdison
Fin.Niklas RietschUniversity School
Fin.Michelle WuGilmour Academy

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prisha PatelDublin Jerome
1Aditya KalahastiSolon
1Sudhiksha RameshSolon
2Stella SommersHawken School
2Aakarsh GargSolon
2Aparna SrikanthSolon
3Marcela StrombeckOakwood
3Aidan CullersSolon
3Mehak SankhlaSolon
4Luke WisniewskiCenterville
4Shyla MudundiSolon
4Eshan HaqSolon
5Breck DuPaulHawken School
5Franny ConnorsHawken School
5Esther LingLaurel School
6Tanner CrawfordJackson H.S.
6Stavros SpanakisJackson H.S.
6Zoe VaughnJackson H.S.
Fin.Sanjana ReddyCenterville
Fin.Kathryn LeeSolon
Fin.Mehr BindraSolon
Fin.Kendall BarkerGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Lukas TomsichHawken School
Fin.Kira ZakemSolon
Fin.Cori MitchellBerea-Midpark
Fin.Allie TamaroHawken School
Fin.Enes YilmazSolon
Fin.Rachel RomaszCenterville
Fin.Mahee ShahHathaway Brown
Fin.John JoyceHawken School
Fin.Shayan Shah Centerville
Fin.Kaleb BaylorGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Faye StephensonHathaway Brown
Fin.Aadit BhatiaDublin Jerome
Fin.Victoria DallasOakwood
Fin.Siya MaheshwariSolon
Fin.Arjun PolDublin Jerome
Fin.Carter GarrisonGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Vince HartSt. Ignatius
Fin.Keshav ChabriaDublin Jerome
Fin.Finn LefflerGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Nikunj KhandelwalSolon
Fin.Morgan WilliamsCenterville
Fin.Karthik ThokalaDublin Jerome
Fin.Hafsa AbdullahiGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Ashlynn BrodieGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Subhan ShahidOlmsted Falls
Fin.Ronith VantipalliDublin Jerome
Fin.Quinn FuerstMentor

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caden ColemanMentor
2Asmita ChakrabortyJackson H.S.
3Rudra PanditSolon
4Josie LiaoSolon
5Riya VermaSolon
6Ryan WangUniversity School
Fin.Mac Claire MosherJackson H.S.
Fin.Kartika MohtaSolon
Fin.Claire GuddyChagrin Falls
Fin.Ellen McDanielJackson H.S.
Fin.Clara MorganGilmour Academy
Fin.Andrea YuDublin Jerome
Fin.Addie MichaelJackson H.S.
Fin.Libby BulandaLaurel School
Fin.Andrew BieHawken School
Fin.Ethan XiaoDublin Jerome
Fin.Smile XiangHawken School
Fin.Amrita SainiCenterville
Fin.Siena MaschkeLaurel School
Fin.Margaret O'BrienHawken School
Fin.Sydney VihtelicMentor
Fin.Anna GrossnerGilmour Academy
Fin.Pranav NampoothripodSolon
Fin.Lorelai MegeryMentor
Fin.Sahana AbbennagariHawken School
Fin.Jenna BankeCenterville
Fin.Dominic DifilippoOlmsted Falls

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anoushka DubeySolon
2AJ HouseknechtBeavercreek
3Shelby SegallMayfield
4Swati BalajiHawken School
5Meenakshi PuramSolon
6Robertson WalkerSolon
Fin.Isabel AlvarezOakwood
Fin.Sita RamaiyaHawken School

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ben Moulton and Henry AlmoneyOakwood
2Amy Duan and Phoebe ShiSolon
3Nathan Hill and Ryan HillChagrin Falls
4Connor McNulty and Sean McNultyJackson H.S.
5Aashrita Kolli and Yiyao DuSolon

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chahak GuptaSolon
2Hattie ShermanChagrin Falls
3Maeve WatercutterCenterville
4Connor CurranCenterville
5Ria AlurkarSolon
6Evelyn JohnsonJackson H.S.
Fin.Josie AstahoffCenterville
Fin.Ahalya PandianSolon
Fin.Emma RothenfeldSolon
Fin.McKenzie RussellOakwood
Fin.Lillian FuHawken School
Fin.Natalia AlvarezOakwood
Fin.Alyssa FeldmanSolon
Fin.Easton SumlinUniversity School
Fin.Lacie WaldingerJackson H.S.

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annika SunkaraDublin Jerome
2Madison MooreBeavercreek
3Srihan AnandSolon
4Methni AriyawansaCenterville
5Amy AlbertCenterville
6Julia MorganGilmour Academy
Fin.Crystal ZhuJackson H.S.
Fin.Riya JacobSolon
Fin.Nicole SamalaLaurel School
Fin.Maya NayarSolon
Fin.Caitlin WongMentor
Fin.Jenny FuMayfield
Fin.Mary Anne JohnsonJackson H.S.
Fin.Katie IzanecLaurel School
Fin.Maggie DenlingerCenterville
Fin.Arihant AnejaUniversity School
Fin.Nate HouseknechtBeavercreek
Fin.Aarana UmasankarDublin Jerome
Fin.Emma HolcombOakwood

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Michelle ParkSolon
2Sairam PanthamSolon
3Pinak ChitnisSolon
4Ishan TripathyJackson H.S.
5Naheem AliJackson H.S.
6Chelsea LiuHawken School
Fin.Ethan ToddBeavercreek
Fin.Denil JosephJackson H.S.
Fin.Nathan MuUniversity School
Fin.Andrew BlackmanBeavercreek
Fin.Prajval KesireddySolon
Fin.Jasmine ShoneHawken School
Fin.Sam KangHawken School
Fin.Robert DingUniversity School
Fin.Yixin ZhouHawken School
Fin.Ria GuptaLaurel School
Fin.Jason ChengChagrin Falls

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Destynn KeuchelHawken School
2Emma BlemasterHawken School
3Arveen AlaeddiniUniversity School
4Allyson GardnerEdison
5Zayd HaufeHawken School
6Ali HoltzChagrin Falls
Fin.Leila HamdanJackson H.S.
Fin.Ryan SiHawken School
Fin.Ashton SpradlingHawken School
Fin.Aetan ParmarUniversity School
Fin.Zak QuereshyUniversity School
Fin.Naomi MukkaDublin Jerome
Fin.Abby PoprockiOakwood
Fin.Max ZukermanSolon
Fin.George HannaSolon
Fin.Bryan DongHawken School
Fin.Steven KimUniversity School
Fin.Owen TrittHawken School
Fin.Luke SweeneyHawken School
Fin.Abby PrestonLaurel School
Fin.Jeremy BattleUniversity School
Fin.Caitlin LudwigLaurel School
Fin.Ishani ZimmermanMentor
Fin.Nicole WilliamsSolon
Fin.Nolan SiHawken School
Fin.Michael RitschelOakwood
Fin.Maggie ChenLaurel School
Fin.Tristan WilliamsOakwood
Fin.Seryne RafiqueJackson H.S.
Fin.Manan RainaHawken School
Fin.Robert EinhornOakwood
Fin.Kate TracannaLaurel School
Fin.Sean MichaelOakwood
Fin.Ronak MajeeSolon
Fin.Sam BowenHawken School
Fin.Lily OehlersOakwood
Fin.Nathan KalhanHawken School
Fin.Summer HudakHawken School
Fin.Kairo SernaDublin Jerome
Fin.Arnav SahniHawken School
Fin.Divya ShanmugamJackson H.S.
Fin.Priya DattLaurel School
Fin.Dhruv SadhuCenterville
Fin.Kareem FareedUniversity School
Fin.Brian GohGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Kaitlyn ErnstLaurel School
Fin.Madeleine BurkeHathaway Brown
Fin.Gabriella IrahetaJackson H.S.
Fin.Radha PareekBeachwood High School
Fin.Jason KlautkyUniversity School
Fin.Oliver SpauldingOakwood
Fin.Dylan HalseyCenterville
Fin.Ren YoshiokaSolon
Fin.Sai ChappidiDublin Jerome
Fin.Nikhil CherukupallyDublin Jerome
Fin.Elizabeth LiuBeachwood High School
Fin.Casey GrayMentor
Fin.Eamonn TuckerUniversity School

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

MS Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kofi NuamahMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
2Nandita SrikumarSolon Middle School
3Rhea RajeshMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
4Deven GuptaMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
5Pratya ManjunathanMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
6Rohan DasanoorMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Rohan ReddyCenterville Middle School
Fin.Amogh LokeshMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Jamie ZoisCenterville Middle School
Fin.Savya SharmaMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Aishwary AchamarthSolon Middle School
Fin.Rasika VeerappanMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Sharan Balaji SuganyaMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Prisha JuyalMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Aryan JainMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Raymond ChaiCenterville Middle School
Fin.Katie ParsonsMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Serena WuSolon Middle School
Fin.Lucy TroutCenterville Middle School
Fin.Sammy ArmanaziUniversity School Middle
Fin.Shreyas RajagopalanUniversity School Middle
Fin.Robert FerroSolon Middle School
Fin.Derrick HarrisUniversity School Middle
Fin.Vishaan PatelUniversity School Middle
Fin.Brayden QiSolon Middle School

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

MS Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tarun VenkateshMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
2Manasvi GurajalaSolon Middle School
3Sophia ZhangSolon Middle School
4Ria MahapatraMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
5Luke KarwowskiMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
6Ananya JayaramanMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Kundana GanjikuntaSolon Middle School
Fin.Sanvi SinghSolon Middle School
Fin.Ava DepoloMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Hansika KasaSolon Middle School
Fin.Nora BurkeMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

MS Extemp Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Will AllenChagrin Falls Middle School
2Ryan SpacekUniversity School Middle
3Ishaan TiwariUniversity School Middle
4Frederick SongSolon Middle School
5Landry SharrockNew Albany Middle School
6Daphne TuckerMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

MS Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maahi BandiSolon Middle School
2Rohan MahapatraMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
3Devin ChaulkCenterville Middle School
4Lekha MendparaMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
5Clara HocevarMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
6Kyle MolterMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Partth LakdawalaCenterville Middle School
Fin.Emily BowmanCenterville Middle School
Fin.Olivia MerollaMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Jonah ProcuniarCenterville Middle School

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

MS Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gabriela IlerMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
2Kavya BhattSolon Middle School
3Steve SamuelSolon Middle School
4Nissi XavierCenterville Middle School
5Valeria GonzalezMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
6Dagny WaldronMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Ayushman MukherjeeMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Tejas RajagopalanUniversity School Middle

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

MS Public Forum

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dharmendra Varma and William PeiCenterville Middle School
2Nathan Johns and Yaksh KulkarniMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
3Minghao Gu and Zoey XieSolon Middle School
4Adonis Wazni and Eashan KoserajuUniversity School Middle
5Matthew Kim and Vijith KrishnakoneSolon Middle School
6Victor Elin and William MillerUniversity School Middle
Fin.Charlie Martin and Sahand MalekiUniversity School Middle
Fin.Falak Dahiya and smriti anandSolon Middle School
Fin.sreshta erravelli and Yashas DevulapallyNew Albany Middle School
Fin.Lola Denslow and Sophia BookwalterCenterville Middle School
Fin.Avery Claffin and Daniel ParkCenterville Middle School
Fin.Nina Shah and Reava DesaiNew Albany Middle School
Fin.Andrew Zbarzh and Burke BebenrothUniversity School Middle
Fin.Alexander Wang and Arjun VohraCenterville Middle School
Fin.Anika Pulakurthi and Sneha VenkateshNew Albany Middle School
Fin.Leilah Monowar-Jones and Sarah FranchittiNew Albany Middle School
Fin.Ava Kamensky and Elissar WazniHathaway Brown
Fin.Cameron Sindelar and Rowan KavanaghSolon Middle School
Fin.Ariel Vilensky and Claire ZhangSolon Middle School
Fin.Allison Weisbrod and Eliza AndersonNew Albany Middle School
Fin.Katherine Vadala and Nayana ThakkarNew Albany Middle School
Fin.Emilia Kapitan and Julia HagueMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.Ahana Kataria and Amrita DeoMIDDLE SCHOOL -- Revere MS
Fin.charvi puram and Nayana GajaanananNew Albany Middle School

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kadee LuiHawken School
2Carlo PolisenaHawken School
3Lauren WitzkySolon
4Wren OppermanChagrin Falls
5Satyarpita ParameswaranSolon
6Imran ParkarUniversity School
Fin.Mugdha PatilSolon
Fin.Madie MalbasaLaurel School
Fin.Deepa ManikandanMason
Fin.Emily OsborneMagnificat
Fin.Fraya BratteboChagrin Falls
Fin.Max OutcaltUniversity School
Fin.Joshua RussmanSolon
Fin.Anya ZhangDublin Jerome
Fin.Simona HagosGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Ella SnyderChagrin Falls
Fin.Giulia VerdierChagrin Falls
Fin.Dani BurgettMason
Fin.Sydni WyantJackson H.S.
Fin.Kate StephensonChagrin Falls
Fin.Shaliz BazldjooLaurel School
Fin.Myiesha AlamSolon
Fin.Kaden JonesUniversity School
Fin.Yash ValsangkarMason
Fin.Alex WainerGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Janu GadthulaMason
Fin.Ben LewisChagrin Falls
Fin.Meghna BettaiahSolon
Fin.Katie ThaiBeavercreek
Fin.Kamya MalhotraHawken School
Fin.Amiya ConwellGilmour Academy
Fin.Sophie ZhuangDublin Jerome
Fin.Grace StaffordOakwood

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Orimilo OresanyaSolon
2Iris YuSolon
3Erik LiSolon
4Amina WaseCenterville
5Navya GargCenterville
6Trina KimCenterville
Fin.Izza HaqCenterville
Fin.Addison SeeleyJackson H.S.
Fin.D'Andre PersonGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Sravya KandarpaCenterville
Fin.Juliana GunvalsenMentor

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ananth Menon and Colin HsiehUniversity School
2Ahana Dey and Leah SalomoneJackson H.S.
3Caterina Svobodny and Lily MeehanOakwood
4Andrew Xing and Anisha RawalJackson H.S.
5James Cullers and Varun TamaskarUniversity School
6Oliver Posner and Sam MathewsUniversity School
Fin.Adriano Cristaldi and Aidan KrishnaneyUniversity School
Fin.Jack Williams and Lucas HeSolon
Fin.Avneet Sohi and Jiya RaiSolon
Fin.Julia Neal and Tess PattonOakwood
Fin.Luke Kim and Mallory KavanaghSolon
Fin.Rithika Goli and Victor XieSolon
Fin.Becky Walker and Claire SheelerLaurel School
Fin.Aryan Vohra and Christopher WangCenterville
Fin.Gauri Gandhi and Neha SanganiHathaway Brown
Fin.Anushka Dey and Hana AhmedJackson H.S.
Fin.Cody Yang and Zoltan KotrebaiHawken School
Fin.Ehson Pariorkh and Sam SaloCenterville
Fin.Ellie Yang and Josie TamaroHawken School
Fin.Nate Pennington and Sebastian RoedererOakwood
Fin.Dhruti Shah and Vania GandhiDublin Jerome
Fin.Arjun Valliathan and Ben RobertsUniversity School
Fin.Emily Monachino and Leni RuizHawken School
Fin.Isaiah Gilbert and Vir PatelUniversity School
Fin.Dylan Yu and Isaac BaiSolon
Fin.Julia Wang and Victoria DaiSolon
Fin.Benicia Bernard and Henry GirdlestoneJackson H.S.
Fin.Aliah Osman and Varun MiriyalaGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Kanav Azad and Lynn ZhengDublin Jerome
Fin.Abe Bisignano and Ben ThompsonGahanna Lincoln
Fin.Andrew Freeman and Luke YamaneMentor
Fin.Hansika Namilike and Vedika RathiDublin Jerome
Fin.Grace Firestone and Isaac MarinCenterville
Fin.Chase Wolinetz and David PichUniversity School
Fin.Khadija Coats and Shiwani TamaskarHathaway Brown

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vikram SundaramSolon
2Praveen KumarHawken School
3Dev AhujaSolon
4Jazmyn RafiqueJackson H.S.
5Scott ZhaoSolon
6Sumedha KethiniDublin Jerome
Fin.Shiv NagajothiJackson H.S.
Fin.Piyush ChitnisSolon
Fin.Andrew LiSolon
Fin.Jade HooperJackson H.S.
Fin.Lahari DonepudiDublin Jerome
Fin.Ella WitalecLaurel School
Fin.Nitya NekkantiDublin Jerome
Fin.Katy ButlerOakwood
Fin.Stephanie BouserhalJackson H.S.
Fin.Lillian AliCenterville
Fin.Isha NagajothiJackson H.S.
Fin.Chloe LengHawken School
Fin.Sophia WangCenterville
Fin.Anjali JawaHawken School
Fin.Sara RileyBeavercreek
Fin.Vedant ShindeSolon
Fin.Reema GuptaLaurel School
Fin.Haresh MurugesanDublin Jerome
Fin.William MhaskarOakwood
Fin.Nandini Kaivalya EleswarapuDublin Jerome
Fin.Lliam BasketteChagrin Falls
Fin.Ashley ChuHathaway Brown

Click here to return to the main Mentor Mark Rotar-nament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw