Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier - Event results

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

A - Open Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jazmyne OlsonWeber State Forensics
2Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
3Haley VestBellevue College - Bellevue DECA
4Grace ElkhalLewis & Clark College
5Kimm MooreBellevue College - Bellevue DECA
6Krystiana DavisWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

A - Open Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Catie McCarty and Eden KenneyLewis & Clark College
2Chauncella Koulibali and Jericho SimoneWhitworth University
3Aurore Kamarashavu and Olivia BolinWhitworth University
4Akir Rowe and Bex BaggettWeber State Forensics
5Mariah Hurd and Rylie WeeksCarroll College
5Angelica Sutton and Anna BrownCarroll College
5Maddie Moradi and Zoraida EspinozaPacific University

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

A - Open Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
2Jack NormanLewis & Clark College
3Skye GordonWhitworth University
4Gavin PatchetLewis & Clark College
5Rosalie ZuckermannLewis & Clark College
6Josie StenzelLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

A - Open Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kacie FosterWhitworth University
2Danny BradyLewis & Clark College
3Gavin PatchetLewis & Clark College
4Kimm MooreBellevue College - Bellevue DECA
5Kyle HouseleyWeber State Forensics
6Sophie BeckWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

A - Open Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruby GuzmanLewis & Clark College
2Tiani ErtelLewis & Clark College
3Olivia BolinWhitworth University
4Aurore KamarashavuWhitworth University
5Rachel AlderWeber State Forensics
6Lauren EvansLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

A - Open Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hope SmothersLewis & Clark College
2Olivia BolinWhitworth University
3Lillyanna NunleyWeber State Forensics
4Maddie MoradiPacific University
5Rosalie ZuckermannLewis & Clark College
6Ellery BloomLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

B - Open After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Drew LorencWhitworth University
2Josie StenzelLewis & Clark College
3Chauncella KoulibaliWhitworth University
4Gavin PatchetLewis & Clark College
5Skye GordonWhitworth University
6Emma MapleWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

B - Open Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ellery BloomLewis & Clark College
2Rosalie ZuckermannLewis & Clark College
3Bex BaggettWeber State Forensics
4Syl KnaussLewis & Clark College
5Olivia BolinWhitworth University
6Chauncella KoulibaliWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

B - Open Editorial Commentary

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Akir RoweWeber State Forensics
2Saxony RuckmanWeber State Forensics
3Jazmyne OlsonWeber State Forensics
4Skye GordonWhitworth University
5Nathan CooperWhitworth University
6Celeste Riley-NormanWhitworth University

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

B - Open Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
2Gavin PatchetLewis & Clark College
3Brad BakerWeber State Forensics
4Bex BaggettWeber State Forensics
5Emma MapleWhitworth University
6Molly MahoneyLewis & Clark College

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

B - Open Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar FageeriUniversity of Washington Bothell
2Penelope AndersonLower Columbia College
3Drew LorencWhitworth University
4Katana HewettBellevue College - Bellevue DECA
5Kacie FosterWhitworth University
6Saxony RuckmanWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

B - Open Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Bex BaggettWeber State Forensics
2Sophie BeckWeber State Forensics
3Jericho SimoneWhitworth University
4Chauncella KoulibaliWhitworth University
5Kyle HouseleyWeber State Forensics
6Maddie MoradiPacific University

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

C - Junior IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kacie FosterWhitworth University
2Penelope AndersonLower Columbia College

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

C - Novice IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee PetersonCollege of Western Idaho
2Tyler TremainLower Columbia College

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

C - Open IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chauncella KoulibaliWhitworth University
2Jazmyne OlsonWeber State Forensics

Click here to return to the main Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw