Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Team results

Lewis & Clark College
A College team from Oregon

Viewing results from 2021-2022. Change season:

Click on a tournament name to view results from that tournament, a competitor name to view results for that competitor, an event to view the team's results in that event, or a final place to view the other results in that event at that tournament.

Shortcuts
Team sweepstakes results
Competitor results

Team sweepstakes results
1The Halloween Thing97
2Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier124
2WKU Fall Tournament 2021 IE Portion63
2Mahaffey Memorial Forensics Tournament164
2Boxer Rebellion80
4MAFL #339
4MAFL #135

Competitor results

CompetitorPlaceEventDivision
Boxer Rebellion - Final results
Natalie Parkhurst1B - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Tess Frisque1A - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Ellery Bloom2B - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Emma Ford2B - Novice Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Novice
Molly Mahoney2A - Open Communication Analysis (CA)Open
Molly Mahoney2A - Open Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Ellery Bloom3B - Open Prose Interpretation (PRO)Novice
Molly Mahoney3B - Open Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Hannah Marians4B - Open Persuasive Speaking (PER)Open
Jack Norman4B - Open Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Jack Norman4A - Open Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Jack Norman5A - Open Communication Analysis (CA)Open
Molly Mahoney5B - Open After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Dugaw Smelt Classic & AFA DII Fall Qualifier - Final results
Catie McCarty and Eden Kenney1A - Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Ellery Bloom1B - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Hope Smothers1A - Open Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Ruby Guzman1A - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Danny Brady2A - Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Gavin Patchet2B - Open Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Jack Norman2A - Open Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Josie Stenzel2B - Open After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann2B - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Tiani Ertel2A - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Gavin Patchet3A - Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Gavin Patchet4B - Open After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Gavin Patchet4A - Open Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Grace Elkhal4A - Open Communication Analysis (CA)Open
Syl Knauss4B - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann5A - Open Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann5A - Open Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Ellery Bloom6A - Open Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Josie Stenzel6A - Open Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Open
Lauren Evans6A - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Molly Mahoney6B - Open Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
MAFL #1 - Final results
Aaron Lutz2Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Eden Kenney2Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Grace Elkhal4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Danny Brady5Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Gavin Patchet5Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Gavin PatchetFin.Informative Speaking (INF)Open
MAFL #3 - Final results
Grace Elkhal2Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Danny Brady3Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Grace Elkhal3Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Tiani Ertel3Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Tess Frisque4Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Natalie Parkhurst5Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Mahaffey Memorial Forensics Tournament - Final results
Aaron Lutz1A - Open Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Open
Fernando Dzul Fisher and Johnny Nieters1Junior British Parliamentary (BP)Junior
Grace Elkhal1A - Open Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Open
Grace Elkhal1A - Open Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Tiani Ertel1B - Junior Poetry Interpretation (POE)Junior
Ruby Guzman2B - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Syl Knauss2A - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Tiani Ertel2A - Junior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Junior
Catie McCarty3A - Junior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Junior
Grace Elkhal3B - Open Communication Analysis (CA)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann3A - Junior Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Tess Frisque3B - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Hope Smothers4A - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Hope Smothers4B - Open Poetry Interpretation (POE)Open
Molly Mahoney4A - Open After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Catie McCarty and Eden Kenney5B - Open Duo Interpretation (DUO)Open
Danny Brady5B - Open Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Eden Kenney5B - Open Communication Analysis (CA)Open
Hope Smothers5A - Open Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Josie Stenzel5A - Open After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Open
Natalie Parkhurst5A - Open Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann5B - Junior Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Junior
Anne Smith6A - Junior Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Junior
Ellery Bloom6A - Junior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Junior
Steve Hunt Classic - Final results
Aaron Lutz1B-Senior Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Senior
Ellery Bloom1A-Novice Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Novice
Ruby Guzman1A-Junior Poetry Interpretation (POE)Junior
Alex Webb2Senior Lincoln-Douglas (LD)Senior
Eden Kenney2B-Senior Informative Speaking (INF)Senior
Emma Ramsey2A-Junior Persuasive Speaking (PER)Junior
Grace Elkhal2A-Senior Program Oral Interpretation (POI)Senior
Josie Stenzel2A-Senior After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Senior
Lauren Evans2A-Junior Poetry Interpretation (POE)Junior
Aaron Lutz3A-Senior Extemporaneous Speaking (EXT)Senior
Grace Elkhal3B-Senior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Senior
Hope Smothers3A-Senior Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Senior
Natalie Parkhurst3A-Junior Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Junior
Rosalie Zuckermann3B-Junior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Junior
Tess Frisque3A-Junior Poetry Interpretation (POE)Junior
Eden Kenney4A-Senior Persuasive Speaking (PER)Senior
Hannah Marians4A-Junior Persuasive Speaking (PER)Junior
Danny Brady5B-Senior Prose Interpretation (PRO)Senior
Gavin Patchet6A-Senior After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Senior
Gavin Patchet6B-Senior Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Senior
Gavin Patchet6A-Senior Persuasive Speaking (PER)Senior
The Halloween Thing - Final results
Catie McCarty and Eden Kenney1Duo Interpretation (DUO)Varsity
Eden Kenney1Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hope Smothers1Prose (Pro)Varsity
Aaron Lutz2Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Eden Kenney2Persuasive Speaking (PER)Varsity
Grace Elkhal2Program Oral Interp (POI)Varsity
Hope Smothers2Dramatic Interpretation (DI)Varsity
Aaron Lutz3Extemporaneous Speaking (ES)Varsity
Gavin Patchet3Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Hope Smothers3Poetry (Poet)Varsity
Aaron Lutz4After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Varsity
Danny Brady4Informative Speaking (INF)Varsity
Kenneth Leja4Impromptu Speaking (IMP)Varsity
Gavin Patchet5After Dinner Speaking (ADS)Varsity
Ruby Guzman5Poetry (Poet)Novice
Tiani Ertel6Prose (Pro)Novice
WKU Fall Tournament 2021 IE Portion - Final results
Eden Kenney3Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Syl Knauss4Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Danny Brady5Informative Speaking (INF)Open
Grace Elkhal5Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open
Rosalie Zuckermann6Prose Interpretation (PRO)Open

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw