Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NCHS Tournament of Roses - Event results

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa Ivanov and Vinny GalassiHinsdale Central
2David Allgood and Sam RizzoWheaton Warrenville South
3Nathan Frewen and Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
4Peyton Owen and Zainab ShaikhMetea Valley
5Luiza Zanon and Maya KusalovicProspect

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ryan RosignalDowners Grove South
2Jack HuberHinsdale Central
3Shikara PatelMetea Valley
4Prince EsterThornton Fractional North
5Jenna JazayerliHinsdale Central
6Tommy SearGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Neha TokalaMetea Valley
2Linnea BarronWheaton Warrenville South
3Grace MorganWheaton Warrenville South
4Eric SeppanenHinsdale Central
5Philip MontgomeryNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack Huber and Nico KipermanHinsdale Central
2Becca Snouffer and Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
3Gwen Royle and Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
4David Benjamin and George BenderGlenbard West
5Addie Albers and Greta SporcichProspect
6Killian Hughes and Moira HughesHinsdale Central
Fin.Chloe Pettigrew and Zara SaleemMetea Valley

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Christiana OluwoleThornton Fractional North
2Tess McArdleHinsdale Central
3Niamh NugentNeuqua Valley
4Brett GniadekWheaton Warrenville South
5Amara SaleemMetea Valley
6Ollie ShuminasMetea Valley
Fin.Khalid HamdanNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William ZhengNaperville North
2Ajay GuptaHinsdale Central
3Andrew MarronDowners Grove North
4Genevieve GoetzWheaton Warrenville South
5Kate BachmanGlenbard West
6Yashas SardesaiNeuqua Valley
Fin.Tanmay VarshneyMetea Valley
Fin.Adriana VoloshchukGlenbrook North

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anjali DayamaMetea Valley
2Samantha WigginsDowners Grove South
3Grace MorganWheaton Warrenville South
4Brianna EdenburnWheaton Warrenville South
5Ella TuckerNaperville Central
6Jeongmin LeeProspect
Fin.Aditi VadakathNeuqua Valley
Fin.Kiran PrakashMetea Valley
Fin.Addison MecklenburgWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kassem OssmanDowners Grove South
2Vanessa IvanovHinsdale Central
3Vandana SivakumarHinsdale Central
4Helena IlicNaperville Central
5Abbie LinhardtWheaton Warrenville South
6Sanjana KakanurMetea Valley
Fin.Alyssa ShroffNeuqua Valley

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jonathan BarkerMetea Valley
2Will LechWheaton Warrenville South
3Tess McArdleHinsdale Central
4Quinn StrombergHinsdale Central
5Sydney RichardsonDowners Grove South
6Olivia PauerGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nikhil VenkatMetea Valley
2Nadia BurtHinsdale Central
3Deepa PhuyalGlenbard West
4Linnea BarronWheaton Warrenville South
5Brianna EdenburnWheaton Warrenville South
6Maria AnzalottiProspect

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tommy SearGlenbard West
2Kaustubh KondapalliMetea Valley
3Josh BridgesHomewood-Flossmoor
4Raj AmalakantiMetea Valley
5Emily WrightWaubonsie Valley
6Jo StewartDowners Grove South
Fin.Destinee OwensThornton Fractional North
Fin.Skylar McClureMetea Valley
Fin.Samantha BacharaDowners Grove South
Fin.Abbie LinhardtWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maya KusalovicProspect
2Gwen RoyleDowners Grove South
3Aaron McIntyreHomewood-Flossmoor
4Emily CaravelloProspect
5Valentina MoscaWheaton Warrenville South
6Rishika GaddamanaguNeuqua Valley
Fin.Gianna MabulayMetea Valley
Fin.Jacob PurdueWheaton Warrenville South

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Deepa PhuyalGlenbard West
2Christine LeungHinsdale Central
3Athena ChenNaperville Central
4Naomi KellyWheaton Warrenville South
5Wiktoria TofilskaProspect
6Tanmay VarshneyMetea Valley
Fin.Maryam TariqNaperville Central
Fin.Tara AyerNeuqua Valley
Fin.Vihaan ChadhaNaperville Central
Fin.Nivindee FernandoPlainfield East
Fin.George BenderGlenbard West

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Genevieve GoetzWheaton Warrenville South
2Imaan NiaziNaperville Central
3Nivi RajendranNeuqua Valley
4Kate BachmanGlenbard West
5Sarah AlamirHinsdale Central
6Juliet AquinoProspect

Click here to return to the main NCHS Tournament of Roses page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw