Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Coal City Winter Break Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia Fritz and Mason NatyshokCoal City
2Nailyn Offett and Savannah HowardHomewood-Flossmoor
3Alayna Mueller and Nicole GagnonMorris
4Hannah Basinger and Julie KeyWilmington

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alaina GatesMorris
2Danny BullenWheaton Warrenville South
3Halena LavenHomewood-Flossmoor
4Nola TelloneYorkville
5Logan HausmanCoal City
6Mason NatyshokCoal City
Fin.Mikayla AllenOswego H.S.

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kitty NolandWheaton North
2Eric KenyeriDowners Grove South
3Keira JanoszMorris
4Conor AutonOswego H.S.
5Mary GhawalyDowners Grove South
6Dominic CiminoCoal City

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Becca Snouffer and Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
2Davin Ulmer and Rachel GriggsHomewood-Flossmoor
3Chessa Kuhel and Kevin McConnellCoal City
4Gigi Escobedo and Haven PerdomoMorris
5Ryan Amen and Santiago MoscaWheaton Warrenville South
6Liam Eber and Nicholas BlackMorris

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Devin KenebrewHomewood-Flossmoor
2Angie O'ConnorCoal City
3Elliott LissPlainfield Central
4Anja SundquistWheaton North
5Tessa O'KeefeHomewood-Flossmoor

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sam LestinaMorris
2Cam DuranYorkville
3Isaac RaskeWheaton North
4Jillian KierWheaton Warrenville South
5Mary GhawalyDowners Grove South
6Trey ArnoldWilmington

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tyler EngelDowners Grove South
2Tinbit DogissoHomewood-Flossmoor
3Addison MecklenburgWheaton Warrenville South
4Angie O'ConnorCoal City
5Elliott LissPlainfield Central
6Ariel MillerHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Mya MillerHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Brianne TemmeMorris

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kitty NolandWheaton North
2Emily SklenickaWheaton Warrenville South
3Melody KinderCoal City
4Mikayla MorrisonMinooka
5Ryan StarwaltSeneca
6Laci RobbinsYorkville

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Steven CarnanaWheaton Warrenville South
2Apollo GaryHomewood-Flossmoor
3Nicholas BlackMorris
4Simon HowardHomewood-Flossmoor
5Sumit ShahDowners Grove South
6Alec BergMahomet-Seymour

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel GriggsHomewood-Flossmoor
2Sam LestinaMorris
3Corinna BarkleyCoal City
4Ella StollerOswego H.S.
5Natalie MurphyDowners Grove South
6Lotte PunjerYorkville

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia BouchardWheaton Warrenville South
2Paige MadejYorkville
3Alyssa MarcelainYorkville
4Allison DolezalMinooka
5Jada MooreCoal City
6Angelina SeeleyCoal City

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella HilesWheaton North
2Noora KassemMahomet-Seymour
3Faith RaganMorris
4Elise WestMorris
5Angela GeorgaklisMorris
6Amy WardHomewood-Flossmoor
Fin.Eryn StilwellSeneca

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sebastian BlancoDowners Grove South
2Emily SklenickaWheaton Warrenville South
3Jackson BertramMorris
4Bradley RaffelMorris
5Ethan ScroghamCoal City
6Madison WilsonCoal City
Fin.Tiffany RadakerPlainfield Central

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma SygnatorYorkville
2Gigi EscobedoMorris
3Kedzie AuwerdaMorris
4Brianah WilliamsHomewood-Flossmoor
5Kate PromisCoal City
6Aiden CiarrachiDowners Grove South

Click here to return to the main Coal City Winter Break Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2022 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
sw