Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust - Event results

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Max ApelLincoln East
2Brayden HicksPapillion-LaVista South
3Samuel WangMillard North
4Matthew PetersenOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Celeste Cruz RiveraLincoln East
6Brooklyn BruggemanLincoln Southwest

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna Wagner and Sophia BathelOmaha Skutt Catholic
2Alyssa Barsoom and Matthew PetersenOmaha Skutt Catholic
3Ayva Darmento and Jenna LarsenFremont High School
4Alex Rice and Tommy RiceOmaha Skutt Catholic
5Julia Clausen and Sadie HugelmanMillard North
6Breckin Lukehart and Taylor PetersenMillard South

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Entertainment Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob ReasonMillard North
2Liam WachterPapillion-LaVista
3Kate HardingPapillion-LaVista
4Ashley SudetaMillard West
5Nusrat AminLincoln East
6Nick BoonNorris High School

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah NiemeyerNorris High School
2Vishaal ArunprasadMillard North
3Ananya Bindu MirleLincoln East
4Annabeth SchubertLincoln East
5Travis SchochColumbus Lakeview
6Zoran CurgusLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel LawsLincoln East
2Korben OckanderLincoln East
3Adithya VinodMillard North
4Irene HawkinsMillard South
5Alec DyerMillard North
6Julia ClausenMillard North

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joe ReimerBellevue West
2Kalen CullanLincoln East
3Carter HamblinBellevue West
4Rachel LawsLincoln East
5James ThomsonMillard South
6Charlie BudellPius X

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shreeya ShapkotaMillard North
2Pranavi AthotaMillard North
3Noah NiemeyerNorris High School
4Shruti AgrawalMillard North
5Ava HoffschneiderPius X
6Harper SchupbachLincoln East

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tamyia BenderBellevue West
2Arjun RameshMillard North
3Aarohi LamichhaneLincoln East
4Jack MacFadyenMillard North
5Annabeth SchubertLincoln East
6Ashlee LeightyBellevue West

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

Poetry

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Taylor PetersenMillard South
2Ariah NeigerMillard North
3Caitlyn SteffenColumbus Lakeview
4Kiersten JohannsMillard North
5Audrey SaksenaLincoln East
6Daphne CrewsElkhorn High School

Click here to return to the main Lincoln Southeast Holiday Joust page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101