Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Eagle Invitational - Event results

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Chloe TheisteMinnesota Valley Lutheran
2Alec ZieglerMaple River
3Stella Gillen-RexroadRandolph Speech Team
4Tyson JohnsonJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
5Taiton MooreLoyola
6Clark HazardFairmont

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lily BlaisdellJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Grace BartzWaterville-Elysian-Morristown (WEM)
3Ash PombertMartin County West
4Kaita BolteMaple River
5Sanjna VenigallaFairmont
6Isabelle LogeSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Avery Gillen-Rexroad and Katelyn HareRandolph Speech Team
2Leo Hovland and Lily PingeonRiver Valley
3Claudia Weisensel and Natalie SchumannMinnesota Valley Lutheran
4Ava Scarfpin and Shanna AmbornMartin County West

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Belinda LuttermanFairmont
2Lily KallevigRiver Valley
3Veronica IbelingMadelia
4Morgan RoemhildtSt. Clair

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1William WellmannSt. Clair
2Alexis GuentherAlden-Conger
3Drew HutchensMinnesota Valley Lutheran
4Kali NachreinerRiver Valley
5Levi BarnaSt. Clair
6Hayden KulasLoyola

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachelle OelkeJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Cheyenne AbelFairmont
3Gabe McCartyLoyola
4Morgan KlinknerLake Crystal-Wellcome-Memorial

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allie HanksJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
2Addison NicolaiSt. Clair
3Nealy BarnaSt. Clair
4Keirra MeyerTri-City United
5Taryn AlexonRandolph Speech Team
6Clare StriemerMartin County West

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Indigo C. InglesMinnesota New Country School
2Claire MillerJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
3Sophie CoulseyJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
4Kaylee SmykalskiLeSueur/Henderson High School
5Ava McNairJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)
6Erika WellsRiver Valley

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kyle SohreMaple River
2Olivia McGowanSt. Clair
3Ryan KoberoskiMadelia
4Owen GriesonLeSueur/Henderson High School
5Parker JonesMadelia
6Eli RolfsonJanesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (JWP)

Click here to return to the main Eagle Invitational page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND07 DI101