Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Marshall University Chief Justice - Event results

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

IPDA

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jazlyn KhanButler University
2Phoenix AnsonBowling Green State University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Novice IPDA Breakout

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zoe DavinMarshall University
2Seth SextonLiberty University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open After Dinner Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaiden LaneLiberty University
2Eva HallmanButler University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Communication Analysis

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaiden LaneLiberty University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sydney RettigBowling Green State University
2Abby KomButler University
3Simon Gildrie-VoylesButler University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby Kurek and Simon Gildrie-VoylesButler University
2John Chekal and Natalie JonesDuquesne University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaiden LaneLiberty University
2Aayush DamaiMarshall University
3Grant BardayanButler University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Phoenix AnsonBowling Green State University
2Zoe DavinMarshall University
3John ChekalDuquesne University
4Grant BardayanButler University
5Seth SextonLiberty University
6Miriam IrickBowling Green State University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Phoenix AnsonBowling Green State University
2Chien Tran PhuocBowling Green State University
3Seth SextonLiberty University
4AJ HessburgButler University
5John ChekalDuquesne University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Persuasive Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori SmithOhio University
2Emma NobbeButler University
3Will KisselButler University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Poetry Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Tori SmithOhio University
2Aaryn BonyakMarshall University
3Eva HallmanButler University
4Sydney RettigBowling Green State University
5Alexa StubblefieldLiberty University
6Bryson ConnollyMarshall University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Phoenix AnsonBowling Green State University
2Jaiden LaneLiberty University
3Tori SmithOhio University
4Abby KomButler University
5Grace UrlingMarshall University
6Alexa StubblefieldLiberty University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

Open Prose Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abby KomButler University
2Zoe DavinMarshall University
3Liv StockwinMarshall University
4Sophie NochefrancaButler University
5Sydney RettigBowling Green State University
6Miriam IrickBowling Green State University

Click here to return to the main Marshall University Chief Justice page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42