Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams - Event results

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Dramatic Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lorene Paulson and Nora MackeyStagg
2Luiza Oliveira and Quinn IsbergHinsdale South
3Lily McGoldrick and Lukas KozakFremd
4Josslyn Wade and Lynette WadeFenton
5Liam Rees and Nathaniel BlustYork
6Amonis Overstreet and Kierha LloydThornton Fractional North
Fin.Taylor Baker and Tion HoustonBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Omar UwainatReavis
2Daniel GarfiasFenton
3Sabil MusabjiHinsdale Central
4Adriel MoralesReavis
5Aldo BenitezFenton
6Katie FlanaganBartlett
Fin.Ndiana ObotHinsdale South

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Humorous Duet Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma Riley and Kelly StevensMarist
2Aidan Andrade and Jorge BurciagaReavis
3Justine Madgett and Madison JohnsonArgo
4Gabe Guzman and Simon MurilloReavis
5Lila Finnegan and Tallulah TolleyLyons

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shylah MahoneHomewood-Flossmoor
2Lia VandornBolingbrook
3Juliet DillenbeckLyons
4Paulina LewisYork
5Kate SeipleLyons

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaan TurkyilmazHinsdale Central
2Ezekiel WellsOak Park-River Forest
3Ricky MoralesYork
4Leshawn SandersThornton Fractional North
5Destiny ChristmasArgo

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sommer OwensHomewood-Flossmoor
2Tolani BabawaleHomewood-Flossmoor
3Sarah HoHinsdale Central
4Jingyuan WenBartlett
5Zainab SyedBolingbrook

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Oratorical Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella BagullHinsdale Central
2Anika BhagwatHinsdale Central
3Macy BalabonShepard
4Mahreen GaffoorFremd
5Laila SandsHomewood-Flossmoor
6Safaa BushnerHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Original Comedy

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lorelai ThompsonBartlett
2Sam MalapatiHinsdale Central
3Andrew CrispMarist
4Ava KomperdaReavis
5Anna BullockOak Park-River Forest
6Scott BarronElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Joann TaiymReavis
2Adhvytha SrigopalBartlett
3Kaylie GilbertReavis
4Andrew NemethLyons
5Cristina BibbianoYork
6Maya WarakomskiMarist

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Janeli BurciagaReavis
2Lois KusiBolingbrook
3Alejandro MedinaOak Park-River Forest
4Charlee CroneBartlett
5Alexa CalderonFenton
6Mia CozziLyons
Fin.Allison DahlstromElk Grove

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Keniyah Stephenson Thornton Fractional North
2Jefferie ColemanMarist
3Estefania LinarezOak Park-River Forest
4Jade CrossTinley Park H.S.
5Safaa BushnerHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Radio Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Dhanvi DhandapaniBartlett
2Sonia GuptaHinsdale Central
3Katie KerriganElk Grove
4Alex LefkoFenwick
5Scarlett WilsonLyons

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

Special Occasion Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vanessa PatinoReavis
2Kate BrodyYork
3Morgan YanceyHomewood-Flossmoor
4Veeren ThakkarBartlett
5Kelly StevensMarist
6Sameea PatelHinsdale Central

Click here to return to the main Bolingbrook Tournament of Dreams page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15