Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

OSDA Cleveland District Tournament - Event results

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

2-Person Policy Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Balin Kimbrell and Charlie KoppitchBenedictine
1Brienna Marcy and Lillian KreglowEdison
1Abigail Piazza and Max LeebowHawken School
1Albert Khawam and Alex StiegeleSt. Ignatius
1Alex Vincenti and Luke KuangUniversity School

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid 2P

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Noah Proctor and Sara GatesEdison
1Axel Neely and Maia TrittHawken School
1Delicia Liao and Jack KampineHawken School
1Nikhil Subhas and Sasha TurnerHawken School
1Sarah Liao and Viresh MittalSolon
1Hugo Hill and Varsheeth NimmagaddaSolon
1Joy Fan and Marianne ChangSolon
1Aditya Sharma and Benjamin XuSolon
1Alex Bitzan and Edwin AverySt. Ignatius

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

BID Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1James PatrickBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Colette Sarli-FreemanBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Luke PetersonGilmour Academy
1Abhi ChundruHawken School
1Samuel BerlinHawken School
1Breck DuPaulHawken School
1Abby PrestonLaurel School
1Esther LingLaurel School
1Aparna SrikanthSolon
1Eshan HaqSolon
1Mehak SankhlaSolon
1Sudhiksha RameshSolon
1Patrick AndersVermilion

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Eden TruaxKenston
1Riya Verma
Casually Suicidal
Solon
1Aaryaa More
Why Having Fun is the Secret to a Healthier Life
Solon
1Rudra Pandit
How We Talk About Sexual Assult Online
Solon
1Myiesha Alam
We Should All Be Feminists
Solon
1Kartika Mohta
You Are Contagious
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid DI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kate QuinnChagrin Falls
1Susan NoceGilmour Academy
1Samantha Manoloff
I'm Glad My Mom Died
Hawken School
1Anoushka Dubey
The Most Humane Way to Kill a Lobster
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid Duo

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nathan Hill and Ryan HillChagrin Falls
1Ilah Reynolds and Jeff Esser
The Marriage Counsellor
Edison
1Amy Duan and Phoebe Shi
Bad Words 2: STD...Save The Day!
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid HI

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jacob SpencerKenston
1Ahalya Pandian
Crispy and his Left Hand
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nicole SamalaLaurel School
1Caitlin WongMentor
1Josie Liao
Don’t Judge a Cup of Tea by its Color
Solon
1Maya Nayar
You’ll Be the Judge of That
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid IX

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Prajval KesireddySolon
1Piyush ChitnisSolon
1Sairam PanthamSolon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid LD

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Nolan SiHawken School
1Ashton SpradlingHawken School
1Luke SweeneyHawken School
1Ryan SiHawken School
1Manan RainaHawken School
1Kevin JinHawken School
1Sam BowenHawken School
1Ella JewellKenston
1Kaitlyn ErnstLaurel School
1Maggie ChenLaurel School
1Max ZukermanSolon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid OO

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elizabeth Chen
Don't Be Proud of Cheap Christmas Lights
Berea-Midpark
1Hamsika TotapallyBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Carlo Polisena
Follow The Leader
Hawken School
1Mugdha Patil
Not Like Other Girls
Solon
1Joshua Russman
A Spirit to Succeed
Solon
1Alexis Choi
How Many Posts?
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid PFD

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Gauri Gandhi and Neha SanganiHathaway Brown
1Becky Walker and Madison OrlandoLaurel School
1Avneet Sohi and Rithika GoliSolon
1Julia Wang and Luke KimSolon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elianna GamboaBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Charlotte JonsChardon High School
1Ingrid Berckmueller
Cries from a Handkerchief
Edison
1Julia DuongLaurel School
1Kaden JonesUniversity School

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Bid USX

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ella WitalecLaurel School
1Dev AhujaSolon
1Nandini AgarwalSolon
1Vikram SundaramSolon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hamzah JadallahBerea-Midpark
1Simon YoussefBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Nakshatra MohanBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Ian MillerGilmour Academy
1Madison McClellanHathaway Brown
1Lukas TomsichHawken School
1Nathan RolfKenston
1Michael PolitoSt. Ignatius
1Owen HobbsSt. Ignatius
1Emerson KraussUniversity School

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anna PainterBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Isabella CaputoBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Grace Anderson
Close Your Eyes and Listen
Edison
1Nathan Kalhan
LGBT Youth Homelessness and Survival Sex
Hawken School
1Roma Ihrig
Life is Beautiful
Hawken School
1Emily HuntKenston

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jaylin Marotta
Only Children Believe in Butterflies
Berea-Midpark
1Swati Balaji
Brown Skinned Girl: An Indian American Girl's Journey from Broken to Beautiful
Hawken School
1Josie Bullock
Hello, Molly!
Hawken School
1Doug SlovenkayMentor
1Meena Puram
Kissing Doorknobs
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aashrita Kolli and Yiyao Du
King Chemo
Solon
1Ava Bennett and Ava LyczkowskiVermilion

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Addison AltmannKenston
1Ava VidovichOlmsted Falls
1Alyssa Feldman
Clueless
Solon
1Maahi Bandi
Sally Smart...Second Grade Sleuth
Solon
1Chahak Gupta
Anna and August
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anthony MarinoGilmour Academy
1Isabella Bixler
The Crimes of True Crime
Hawken School
1Sofia De la Cruz
Sheep, Sleep, and Everything Else
Hawken School
1Ellie McAndrew
A Sky Full of Stars
Hawken School
1Serin Arikan
It's A Hue-ge Deal!
Hawken School
1Sneha Nayak
Pretty Privilege
Solon
1Brady GreenSt. Ignatius

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alex YehBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Jasmine ShoneHawken School
1Chloe LengHawken School
1Sam KangHawken School
1Brett KingKenston

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Julia ZhuHathaway Brown
1Madeleine BurkeHathaway Brown
1Mallory KavanaghSolon
1Steven KimUniversity School
1Kareem FareedUniversity School
1Arveen AlaeddiniUniversity School
1Zaid AshrufUniversity School

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Shashini MohanBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Esther SungBrecksville Broadview Heights
1Sofia ClarkChagrin Falls
1Ella SnyderChagrin Falls
1Gia HilalGilmour Academy
1Lila Morley
Inner Beauty
Hawken School
1Kamya Malhotra
Self-Sabatoge
Hawken School
1Rachel NeumannOlmsted Falls

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rory Conrad
Dieting
Edison
1Bria RedmonGilmour Academy
1Lillian Fu
RIP Medical Debt
Hawken School
1Maya Ramani
Fragmented World: New Generation
Hawken School
1Isabella Liu
This Shall Not Pas
Solon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

Public Forum Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Angela Shang and Henry GallagherHawken School
1Parker O'Keefe and Tim ToliverHawken School
1Julien Benchek and Mehul LakhanpalHawken School
1Aakarsh Garg and Victoria DaiSolon
1Ryan Wang and Zain AnwarUniversity School
1Raaghav Lele and Sam MathewsUniversity School

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Vincent D'AngeloGilmour Academy
1Areesha NoumanHathaway Brown
1Yixin ZhouHawken School
1Arnav SahniHawken School
1Mandi LuSolon

Click here to return to the main OSDA Cleveland District Tournament page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND06 DI42