Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet - Event results

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Creative Expression

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Fern FrenchBrainerd High School
1Anabelle WattenhoferUNC
3Lillian NelsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
4Easton GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
5Kadence_HelbergBemidji
6Ivry DeckerPark Rapids
Fin.Jackson JohnsonCass Lake-Bena
Fin.Avery CabrititBemidji
Fin.Axel VezinaBlackduck

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Discussion

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lydia RedepenningBrainerd High School
2Zivah ZebroBemidji
3Brailyn PattersonGrand Rapids HS
4Tanner BelangerGrand Rapids HS
5Willem HarshaPequot Lakes
5Jacob BuckentinPequot Lakes
Fin.Reese DethloffGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Sage SwansonGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Allison CarlinFosston/Bagley Speech Team
2Avery HrubyFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Simone UelandBemidji
4Abby MackeyBlackduck
5Raya GamacheLaporte
6Madison VanekPillager
Fin.Autumn CacciaBlackduck
Fin.Anna NoldenBlackduck
Fin.Christopher VargasPark Rapids
Fin.Alayna KirschPequot Lakes
Fin.Edward HerrinPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Abigail Smith and Hailey PetrieBrainerd High School
2Charlotte Kordiak and Marek KolodjiLaporte
3Alyse Freyholtz and Ethan WidemanPark Rapids
4Grady Giffen and Jack JohnsonGrand Rapids HS
5Allison Hecker and Lauren NelsonPequot Lakes
6Seren Bresnahan and Vivian DavidsonPequot Lakes
Fin.Maija Vizenor and Zane HalseCass Lake-Bena
Fin.Greta Galzki and Kaylee StonePark Rapids
Fin.Allison Morlan and Kenzie ReinarzGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Jayda Quisberg and Kendall NelsonPequot Lakes
Fin.Kelise Kingbird and Saydie PrestonBlackduck
Fin.Aidan Bissonette and Mataya SilverthornCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Extemporaneous Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Cecilia KinneyPequot Lakes
2Addison WendtFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Aaron McMullenGrand Rapids HS
4Ava SuttonBlackduck
5TayaMarie HoffmanPequot Lakes
6Nora BreuerBemidji
Fin.Kristina TjepkesBlackduck
Fin.Lael SanfordBemidji
Fin.Arianna RychnovskyPark Rapids
Fin.Kierra WhitebirdCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Brynn KlaersBemidji
2Ryder GaddieGrand Rapids HS
3Lacey SundvahlPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Great Speeches

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia MiettinenBlackduck
2Heidi SteinbrennerFosston/Bagley Speech Team
3Millie BartlettBemidji
4Tess ReillyGrand Rapids HS
5Quinn CargillGrand Rapids HS
6Izabel IsaacsonGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Brooklyn SchultzGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Gavin BreyGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Lincoln JunkerGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Joe DickGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Rose RuzynskiGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Cooper LonsonGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Natalie WickGrand Rapids HS

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maria Stumbo-RuizPillager
2Abby PhelpsUNC
3Kate WheelockGrand Rapids HS
4Ava KroenkeBrainerd High School
5Chloe DerbyBemidji
6Mykayla ThorsonPequot Lakes
Fin.Melissa BjerkeFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Ava NelsonBemidji
Fin.Lydia RetzPark Rapids
Fin.Eedee LarsonTrek North
Fin.Nick SchmidtkePequot Lakes
Fin.Brody HammerRed Lake County
Fin.James SpencerBlackduck
Fin.Ben LarsonPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jillian HaugenBemidji
2Jada ZielkeGrand Rapids HS
3Gunnar RegasBlackduck
4Avalon PhoenixWalker
5Hunter JohnsonBemidji
6Evienna StodgellBemidji
Fin.Laura FlategraffBrainerd High School
Fin.Makenzie MackPark Rapids
Fin.Megan BodinGrand Rapids HS
Fin.William RegenoldPequot Lakes
Fin.Abigail RavnikarBemidji
Fin.Danykah MorganBemidji
Fin.Oliver EspePillager
Fin.Abraham BensonTrek North
Fin.Anakin PostCass Lake-Bena
Fin.Cullan JohnsonTrek North

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Amelia ReynoldsPequot Lakes
2Sora BauerlyWalker
3Vinny SpizzoPequot Lakes
4Elijah RickPequot Lakes
5Malena Seiner-AdamsPequot Lakes

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Poetry Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jayla GamacheLaporte
2Asia HillukkaUNC
3Arabelle BoesenBrainerd High School
4Peyton WilliamsRed Lake County
5Aubree KatzenmeyerLaporte
6Isabelle SchwankeBlackduck
Fin.Penny GilbertsonFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Bella StraabeGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Amelia BehrensBemidji
Fin.Cadence SavageGrand Rapids HS
Fin.Ciara GambleBlackduck
Fin.Lily ChessmoreCass Lake-Bena
Fin.Grace DahlFosston/Bagley Speech Team
Fin.Angelina ThomasBrainerd High School

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Prose Reading

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Elijah CoxWalker
2Sophia ReysackUNC
3Kaitlyn LaitalaBemidji
4Miley WestbergUNC
5Olivia LanePequot Lakes
6Hallie HoheiselPequot Lakes
Fin.Cheyenne IwenPark Rapids
Fin.Serena StoebnerCass Lake-Bena

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

Storytelling

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Carson JohannsenLaporte
2Autumn CareyBlackduck
3Anna FriedtBemidji
4Ethan LakeUNC
5Zach HarjuPark Rapids

Click here to return to the main Cass Lake-Bena Junior High/Novice Meet page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102