Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

NDA Tourducken - Event results

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Matthew KlacikSylvania Northview
2Nicole SteinWauseon
3Kylie MoccabeeSylvania Southview
4Anshi ShahSylvania Southview
5Josh ReppSylvania Northview
6Zayn CheemaOttawa Hills High School
Fin.Henry ShaoSylvania Southview

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Lana KanaanNotre Dame Academy
2Ayman OmerSylvania Southview
3Joanne HiteWauseon
4Keira SpielvogelNotre Dame Academy
5Kate WuPerrysburg
6Numa MujeebNotre Dame Academy
6Cindy MaPerrysburg

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack SpiessWhitmer
2Sydney WolfingerPerrysburg
3Brooke SeddonNotre Dame Academy
4Emma PayneNotre Dame Academy

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ashton Meraz and Shawn RobinsonWauseon
2Brody Rodriguez and Skyler WilliamWauseon
3Andrew Rhee and Rania MaarabaSylvania Northview
4Ashley Thind and Aya KanaanNotre Dame Academy

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Zab KessingerMaumee H.S.
1Jack SpiessWhitmer

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Alyssa SirichoktanasupSylvania Southview
2Lydia WilliamsPerrysburg
3Sahil PurikhOttawa Hills High School
4Ava NevarezWhitmer

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

International Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephen FrankWhitmer
2Ben HsiaoSylvania Southview
3Andy ChungPerrysburg
4Abdou BrahamOttawa Hills High School
5Enzo PenrodOttawa Hills High School

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Lincoln Douglas Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Emma FisterNotre Dame Academy
2Olivia DeclercqWhitmer
3Phoenix SmithMaumee H.S.
4Esther YangOttawa Hills High School
5Reihana DjemaSylvania Southview
6Ally BollSylvania Southview

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Middle School Congressional Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Maxwell BrussvOtsego Junior High School
2Trenton RhineOtsego Junior High School
3Kaylee PotrzebowskiWashington Middle School
4Alex PaitWashington Middle School

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Middle School Extemp Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Kaylee PotrzebowskiWashington Middle School
2Alex PaitWashington Middle School
3Trenton RhineOtsego Junior High School
4Maxwell BrussvOtsego Junior High School

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Middle School Interp

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Hannah EulerOtsego Junior High School
2Kiera SchroederOtsego Junior High School
3Faith HenryOtsego Junior High School
4Gwen BaranskiOtsego Junior High School

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samantha SalemSylvania Southview
2Shambhavi BrahmePerrysburg
3Paulina BabulaSylvania Southview
4Amiyah BufordMaumee H.S.
5Meral HumaidaOttawa Hills High School
6Jenna ChrystNotre Dame Academy
6Abigail BeierNotre Dame Academy

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

Program Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack SpiessWhitmer
2Ava NevarezWhitmer
3Zoe GilbertWhitmer

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

United States Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Stephen FrankWhitmer
2David LiuSylvania Southview
3Tanisha DakhawePerrysburg
4Jasjit SinghSylvania Southview
5Stefan ChiricaSylvania Southview
6Michael Varwig IIMaumee H.S.
Fin.Kaitlyn HarkeyNotre Dame Academy
Fin.Aaron CameronMaumee H.S.
Fin.Ally WestmeyerNotre Dame Academy

Click here to return to the main NDA Tourducken page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2023 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND08 DI102