Home     LIVE!     Features     Order     Calendar     Results     Your account     Manager login         

Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic - Event results

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Declamation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sriridhi PothuBridgewater Raritan
2Arnay SaxenaByram Hills
3Ciara RobinsonCherry Hill East High School
4Isabella SantoraPhillipsburg HS
5Arin VargheseRandolph High School
6Vibusha Karthikeyan PoonkuzhaliMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Dramatic Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Samuel ThomasCentral High School
2Valentina MarinoByram Hills
3Nicolas ScolaDelbarton School
4Mitchel ElusanmiBarringer High
5Kira HugginsMatawan Regional High School
6Mary NabulyaCentral High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Duo Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sarina Dang and Swara AgarwalMontville Twp. HS
2Ayomide Adekoya and Janeva RobertsCentral High School
3Jonalys Morales and Marialiss AlvaradoArts High School
4Elvin Seethakunnan and Paul PhilipMontville Twp. HS
5Ryan Schorr and Thomas DraghiRandolph High School
6Anika Bijala and Irene EldhoMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Extemporaneous Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Navya RajuRidge High School
2Aparna IyerRidge High School
3Jack GrbicDelbarton School
4Sameer WadhwaRidge High School
5Akshaya KaranamMount Saint Mary Academy
6Venya TiwariMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Humorous Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jocelyn TanRidge High School
2Ananya BhatMontville Twp. HS
3Wilrose LubangPhillipsburg HS
4Peter GodshalkPhillipsburg HS
5Mary NabulyaCentral High School
6Emily FreitasArts High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Impromptu Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Arjan SinghDelbarton School
2Carolyn HeRandolph High School
3Saketha KedarsettyRidge High School
4Faye FletcherRidge High School
5Lizbeth HernandezElizabeth High School
6Joe AlvesElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Improvisational Acting

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Rachel GontarskiRandolph High School
2Srikrithi KancherlaMontville Twp. HS
3Elvin SeethakunnanMontville Twp. HS
4Edwin GramadosArts High School
5Paul PhilipMontville Twp. HS
6Victor QuiƱonesBarringer High
Fin.Kayla De BritoRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Informative Speaking

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Jack GrbicDelbarton School
2Rachel GontarskiRandolph High School
3Madelyn BarrettFreehold Township High School
4Saketha KedarsettyRidge High School
5Sriridhi PothuBridgewater Raritan
6Jane TeranElizabeth High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Lincoln Douglas Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Sidharth NambiarMillburn High School
2Renee DingMillburn High School
3Andreana LeeMountain Lakes
4Eleanor ZhouBridgewater Raritan
5Ahmed ShaikhNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
6Vasilis SmithPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Breanna RosmarinFreehold Township High School
Fin.Henry SchroppeHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Alex WangMillburn High School
Fin.Leyi HanMillburn High School
Fin.Seleena BusiHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Sairah TareenNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.Anthony ChanngBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Soha FatimaNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.Rehmaan ShahzadHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Suraj ShahBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Maha ShaikhNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.Sara TarkanpourMountain Lakes
Fin.Matthew YuBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Khadija ImranNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.Milo ShennFreehold Township High School
Fin.Sophia KahnColumbia High School
Fin.Andrew ZhangMillburn High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Lincoln Douglas Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Claudia NesinColumbia High School
2Conner CaferoRandolph High School
3Vanessa GuoRandolph High School
4Mythri MahajanMillburn High School
5Marissa PragerMountain Lakes
6Finn StenardFreehold Township High School
Fin.Rishabh HandaMillburn High School
Fin.Nirali PatelHunterdon Central Regional High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Novice Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Aaron PanMillburn High School
2Souri DaverMillburn High School
3Aanvi KhadeRidge High School
4Shelby ManningHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Veda Viswanath DuplicateBridgewater Raritan
6Yash DeshpandeRidge High School
Fin.Brianna BaezElizabeth High School
Fin.Jia AggarwalRidge High School
Fin.Cairee UpshurPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Grace GuMillburn High School
Fin.Zahra MalikHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Sriya BhamidipatyRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Novice Parli

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Atul Marichetty and Suhaan BaruHunterdon Central Regional High School
2Rish Nayak and Sid NarlaHunterdon Central Regional High School
3Emma Maqsudi and Ryan DavidsonRandolph High School
4Devin Davis and Ebraheem KhaledRamadanMatawan Regional High School
5Diya Patel and Madi GaydosRandolph High School
6Joy Rachel and Tanishka ShahooRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Oral Interpretation

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Anushka AgarwalMontville Twp. HS
2Natalie Ramirez PorrasRidge High School
3Allegra JoossByram Hills
4Faye FletcherRidge High School
5Aarya RavalRidge High School
6Raina PrasadRidge High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Original Oratory

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Ruhi KulkarniMonroe Township High School
2Aidan Aldea-LustigByram Hills
3James MathaiRidge High School
4Ananya BalasubramanyaCherry Hill East High School
5Carolyn HeRandolph High School
6Chloe GarfinkelFreehold Township High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Public Forum Novice

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Caroline Cheng and Vidya BindalMillburn High School
2Charles Gallucci and Priya SinghHun School of Princeton
3Rohan Dubey and Yashvir SinghMillburn High School
4Esha Jain and Sahana NatesanMontville Twp. HS
5Ayaan Khan and Francesca DiMarcelloPhillipsburg HS
6Divyaranjini Ranganathan and Will MurphyMountain Lakes
Fin.Miya Megaro and Sarah ChungMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Chanel DeSimone and Raihanna ShamsudinMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Alona Cherian and Silvia Amalraj AnthuvanPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Joshua Miller and Shefin MichaelPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Cora Boehning and Sarah SwartzCherry Hill East High School
Fin.Neel Tandon and Ohmal SureshBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Amelie Rosado and Mindi SherpaTeaneck High School
Fin.Amina Niazi and Meghana NeelisettyMontville Twp. HS
Fin.John Zwilling and Petra BerkhoutHun School of Princeton
Fin.Saad Akhtar and Zayed FazalNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.JJ Young and Sophia MerinoFreehold Township High School
Fin.Ameen Mohamed and Hamza SaleemNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.Aarna Rao and Alex WattHun School of Princeton
Fin.Dylan Zwicker and Joseph RaselyPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Carolyn Chang and Tyler YoungFreehold Township High School
Fin.Adil Memon and Ali HasanNoor-Ul-Iman Speech & Debate
Fin.Brendan Scileppi and Brodie KushnerHun School of Princeton
Fin.Jenny Ke and Kaylee KurimotoMontville Twp. HS

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Public Forum Varsity

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1John Daniel and Ryan PowersMountain Lakes
2Arohi Kathuria and Hayden PhillipPhillipsburg HS
3Isabella Novera and Jordyn RubmanFreehold Township High School
4Gabby Barresi and Mia EspinozaPhillipsburg HS
5Andrew Compton and Ryan FinkelsteinMillburn High School
6Joshua Chung and Mark SebastianDelbarton School
Fin.Taryn Murphy and Victoria FeketeMount Saint Mary Academy
Fin.Kaylee Zhang and Sarah McAuliffeMountain Lakes
Fin.Julie Kontoh and Sara EllisonPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Ferdinando Maiello and Tyler DouglasFreehold Township High School
Fin.Joseph Abragao and Tanveer DeolPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Arjun Bobba and Dominic TseDelbarton School
Fin.Anshrutha Shrinivas and Janhvi MoreMillburn High School
Fin.Alex Chung and Hong Jin CaoMontville Twp. HS
Fin.Ciro Wang and Tushita MalikMillburn High School
Fin.Anastasia Joseph and Bailey KearnsFreehold Township High School
Fin.Olivia Gonzalez and Zainab NassriTeaneck High School
Fin.Alfred Lewis and Kiara JohnsonTeaneck High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Varsity Congress

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Annabelle ZhangMillburn High School
2Olivia TaboadaPhillipsburg HS
3Prisha BagulBridgewater Raritan
4Parin AryaHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Aamvi TripathiHunterdon Central Regional High School
6Emma SchaiblePhillipsburg HS
Fin.Lauren KooPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Nilay MehtaHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Lily GrdovicPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Roshan DaveBridgewater Raritan
Fin.Jon PizzaliPhillipsburg HS
Fin.Jack JulianoPhillipsburg HS

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

Varsity Parliamentary Debate

PlaceCompetitor(s)Team
1Olivia Duarte and Priyanka IyerMountain Lakes
2Chris DeLeon and Lily WaniskoPhillipsburg HS
3Briana Lange and Sophia BonadioRandolph High School
4Aryan Verma and Daniel MaroneyHunterdon Central Regional High School
5Gavin Snider and Visvam RajeshHunterdon Central Regional High School
6Ayushi Ghan and Emma HowellHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Arnav Gupta and Taheem AhmedHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Andy Liu and James HolotHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Alessandra Wallace and Colin HowellHunterdon Central Regional High School
Fin.Ryan Almero and Zain IqbalRandolph High School

Click here to return to the main Summit Hilltopper Holiday Classic page

SpeechWire Tournament Services - Copyright 2004-2024 Ben Stewart. All Rights Reserved. Terms of use - Privacy and Security Policy
ND15 DI15